ATP Belgium F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Belgium F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F9 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-22Clay
OutdoorJUPILLE (LIEGE), Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBaptiste Dupuy (7) (FRA)Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFBaptiste Dupuy (7) (FRA)Germain Gigounon (8) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Marco Dierckx (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (3) (BEL)Florent Diep (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBaptiste Dupuy (7) (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (8) (BEL)Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)Yannik Reuter (5) (BEL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)Kevin Farin (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florent Diep (LL) (FRA)Arthur De Greef (6) (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Baptiste Dupuy (7) (FRA)Olaf De Weerdt (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tak Khunn Wang (4) (FRA)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (8) (BEL)Romain Monney (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Kimmer Coppejans (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (GER)Andre Wiesler (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Dierckx (BEL)Jonas Koenig (Q) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (5) (BEL)Julien Sterbelle (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Farin (WC) (BEL)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florent Diep (LL) (FRA)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (6) (BEL)Tobias Schade (Q) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (7) (FRA)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olaf De Weerdt (Q) (BEL)Lofo Ramiaramanana (LL) (MAD)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Enrico Alonso De Pedro (Q) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (4) (FRA)Robin Cambier (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (8) (BEL)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romain Monney (Q) (SUI)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)Joris De Loore (WC) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)Romain Bogaerts (WC) (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFGuillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Florent Diep (3) (FRA)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
6-4 6-4
SFMarco Dierckx (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Kevin Farin (BEL)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
6-1 6-1
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Robin Cambier (BEL)
Nelis De Meyer (BEL)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) [10-8]
QFFlorent Diep (3) (FRA)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Raphael Burdalic (WC) (BEL)
Antoine Champagne (BEL)
6-1 6-1
QFKevin Farin (BEL)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (4) (BEL)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
6-7(9) 7-5 [10-8]
QFMarco Dierckx (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joris De Loore (2) (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Bye
R16Robin Cambier (BEL)
Nelis De Meyer (BEL)
Bye
R16Florent Diep (3) (FRA)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Bye
R16Raphael Burdalic (WC) (BEL)
Antoine Champagne (BEL)
Bye
R16Kevin Farin (BEL)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
Bye
R16Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (4) (BEL)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
Bye
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Bye
R16Joris De Loore (2) (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)Florent Diep (1) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Jonas Koenig (2) (GER)Mehdi Bouras (ALG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tobias Schade (GER)Joep Dieteren (3) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julien Sterbelle (4) (BEL)Dominik Egolf (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robin Cambier (BEL)Antoine Champagne (5) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sander Gille (BEL)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Lois Baudy (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Romain Monney (SUI)Raphael Burdalic (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florent Diep (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)Gauthier Steiner (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Koenig (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Mehdi Bouras (ALG)Arnaud Graisse (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joep Dieteren (3) (NED)Bye
Q2Tobias Schade (GER)Bye
Q2Julien Sterbelle (4) (BEL)Bye
Q2Dominik Egolf (SUI)Nelis De Meyer (BEL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Champagne (5) (BEL)Bye
Q2Robin Cambier (BEL)Steven Gallacher (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sander Gille (BEL)Bye
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Francois Chatelle (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lois Baudy (FRA)Stijn Meulemans (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Bye
Q2Romain Monney (SUI)Richard Urbain (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Burdalic (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Belgium F9 Futures?