ATP Belgium F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Belgium F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F8 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-13Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRomain Barbosa (6) (PRT)Matias Zukas (7) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFRomain Barbosa (6) (PRT)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMatias Zukas (7) (ARG)Martin Van Der Meerschen (q) ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFRomain Barbosa (6) (PRT)Michael Geerts (BEL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFBenjamin Dhoe (BEL)Evan Furness (4) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
QFMatias Zukas (7) (ARG)Germain Gigounon (3) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Van Der Meerschen (q) ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (7) (ARG)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Van Der Meerschen (q) ()Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Furness (4) (FRA)Antoine Damiens (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Simon Beaupain (BEL)Tom Pisane (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (6) (PRT)Flemming Peters ()6-2 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (3) (BEL)Alex Knaff (LUX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Pisane (WC) ()Liam Dielen (LL) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex Knaff (LUX)Guillaume Dermiens (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)Federico Moreno (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Louis VAN Herck (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (4) (FRA)Rayane Oumaouche (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Van Der Meerschen (q) ()Simone Cacciapuoti (q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antoine Damiens (FRA)Goran Duquesne (q) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (7) (ARG)Alexis Boureau (q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Flemming Peters ()Thomas Brees (q) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Beaupain (BEL)Maxim Verboven (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Luke Jacob Gamble (LL) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Niels Desein (2) (BEL)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (3) (BEL)Nicolas Tepmahc (LL) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (6) (PRT)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Geerts (BEL)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-1 6-1
SFNiels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Evan Furness (FRA)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
6-2 7-5
SFMichael Geerts (BEL)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFEvan Furness (FRA)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
5-7 6-4 10-1
QFNiels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFMichael Geerts (BEL)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)
Goran Duquesne (BEL)
6-1 6-1
QFFranco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
Alexis Boureau (FRA)
Antoine Damiens (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexis Boureau (FRA)
Antoine Damiens (FRA)
Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)
Dominik Recek (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)
Goran Duquesne (BEL)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)
6-0 6-3
R16Evan Furness (FRA)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
Simon Beaupain (BEL)
Raynaud Vanwolleghem ()
6-3 6-2
R16Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Flemming Peters ()
6-1 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Raynaud Vanwolleghem ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (q) ()Namazbek Diushembiev (_KG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simone Cacciapuoti (q) (ITA)Stefan Borms ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexis Boureau (q) (FRA)Dax Donders (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Goran Duquesne (q) (BEL)Liam Dielen (LL) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Brees (q) (BEL)Luke Jacob Gamble (LL) (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Martin Van Der Meerschen (q) ()Nicolas Tepmahc (LL) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Nicolas Beaufort (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dax Donders (NLD)Tuur Heuvinck (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Van Der Meerschen (q) ()Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raynaud Vanwolleghem ()Carlos Bistre (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Recek (q) (CZE)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simone Cacciapuoti (q) (ITA)Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Borms ()Gert-Jan DE Muynck (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liam Dielen (LL) (BEL)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goran Duquesne (q) (BEL)Joris Hoogland ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brees (q) (BEL)Lazar Dokov (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luke Jacob Gamble (LL) (USA)Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Namazbek Diushembiev (_KG)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)4-3 ret.[H2H]