ATP Belgium F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Belgium F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F8 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-05Clay
OutdoorEupen, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDimitar Grabul (MKD)Constant Lestienne (FRA)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFConstant Lestienne (FRA)Ivo Mijic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDimitar Grabul (MKD)Julien Cagnina (8) (BEL)7-6(6) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvo Mijic (GER)Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (FRA)Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Cagnina (8) (BEL)Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFDimitar Grabul (MKD)Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ivo Mijic (GER)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)Joris De Loore (5) (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (8) (BEL)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Julien Dubail (BEL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (Q) (GER)Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)James Junior Storme (WC) (BEL)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivo Mijic (GER)Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)Julien Obry (3) (FRA)7-6(3) 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Simon Stevens (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (Q) (BEL)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (5) (BEL)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (LL) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (8) (BEL)Mauricio Astorga (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Clement Geens (WC) (BEL)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (Q) (ESP)Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Niels Lootsma (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (GER)Omar Salman (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Alban Meuffels (NED)7-5 7-6(14) [H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Yannik Reuter (2) (BEL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFGustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Mauricio Astorga (1) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Romano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
QFMauricio Astorga (1) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFGustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
6-1 6-3
QFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Niels Lootsma (NED)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
6-2 2-6 [10-2]
QFRomano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Mauricio Astorga (1) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Bye
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Bye
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (3) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Bye
R16Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Bye
R16Niels Lootsma (NED)
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)
Bye
R16Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Bye
R16Benjamin Strunk (GER)
Marious Zelba (AUS)
Bye
R16Romano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Hoang (FRA)Yannick Staschen (11) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (13) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mats Moraing (9) (GER)Philip Davydenko (3) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)Lofo Ramiaramanana (WC) (MAD)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Astorga (5) (MEX)Joseph Van Dooren (15) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Niels Lootsma (16) (NED)Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (WC) (BEL)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (7) (CHI)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sander Gille (8) (BEL)Philip De Vetter (12) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hoang (FRA)Petar Trendafilov (1) (BUL)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Staschen (11) (GER)Alexander Mannapov (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (13) (POR)Nelis De Meyer (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (3) (RUS)Ivan Goluza (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (9) (GER)Vasilios Stavropoulos (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (4) (GER)Kim Moellers (GER)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (WC) (MAD)Jannick Lupescu (10) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (5) (MEX)Nicolas Planchard (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Van Dooren (15) (BEL)Kirill Levin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Akash Wagh (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Niels Lootsma (16) (NED)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (7) (CHI)Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (WC) (BEL)Michael Geerts (14) (BEL)0-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sander Gille (8) (BEL)Niels Cleeren (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philip De Vetter (12) (BEL)Benjamin Strunk (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Belgium F8 Futures?