ATP Belgium F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Belgium F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F7 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-31Clay
IndoorBEL
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Vandenbulcke (3) (BEL)Paul Woerner (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYannick Vandenbulcke (3) (BEL)Omar Salman (8) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFPaul Woerner (GER)Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYannick Vandenbulcke (3) (BEL)Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJonas Merckx (4) (BEL)Gijs Brouwer (5) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPaul Woerner (GER)Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFOmar Salman (8) (BEL)Jelle Sels (NLD)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Alec Witmeur (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (3) (BEL)Guy Den Heijer ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Paul Woerner (GER)Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Omar Salman (8) (BEL)Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)6-3 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Gijs Brouwer (5) ()Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Boris Fassbender (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (3) (BEL)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alec Witmeur (WC) (BEL)Mousa Zayed (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joffrey De Schepper (FRA)Benjamin Pietri (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanais Laurent (FRA)Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)Jolan Cailleau (BEL)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (GER)Alexis Musialek (1) (FRA)7-6(1) 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (8) (BEL)Alexander Knight (q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Guy Den Heijer ()Niels Desein (WC) (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (5) ()Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mateusz Terczynski (POL)Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYanais Laurent (FRA)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-2 3-6 10-6
SFGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Jeremy De Bodt ()
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
6-2 6-4
SFYanais Laurent (FRA)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Marcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-1 4-6 10-3
QFGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Jolan Cailleau (BEL)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
6-0 6-0
QFMarcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Mousa Zayed ()
6-4 6-2
QFJeremy De Bodt ()
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
Simon Stevens (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFYanais Laurent (FRA)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Carlos Cuevas (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
6-4 6-2
R16Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
Mousa Zayed ()
Jacques Gley (FRA)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-7(4) 6-3 14-12
R16Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Stefan Trifonov ()
Martin Van Der Meerschen ()
6-1 6-0
R16Marcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Ugo Blanchet (FRA)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jeremy De Bodt ()
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Philippe Gelade (BEL)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Carlos Cuevas (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
Maxime Lapraille (BEL)
Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Jolan Cailleau (BEL)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa (QAT)
Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi (QAT)
7-5 6-3
R16Pedro Iamachkine (PER)
Simon Stevens (BEL)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)Loic Cloes (BEL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Pedro Munafo (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Nick Broekhof (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Antoine Damiens (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Boris Fassbender (q) (FRA)Robi Tholl (LUX)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Daniel Grunberger (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Liam Dielen (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)Jeremy De Bodt ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Paul Valsecchi (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Munafo (ARG)Ugo Blanchet (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Franco David Aubone (ARG)7-6(7) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Martin Van Der Meerschen ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Stefan Trifonov ()1-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Grunberger (USA)Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Fassbender (q) (FRA)Mykhailo Bezverkhnii ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Loic Cloes (BEL)Kevin Farin (BEL)w/o[H2H]
Q2Antoine Damiens (FRA)Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Robi Tholl (LUX)Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Broekhof (NLD)Chase Burton (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liam Dielen (BEL)Philippe Gelade (BEL)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Metti (q) (ITA)Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Rohit Navelkar (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Trifonov ()Richard Urbain (BEL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Farin (BEL)Nicolas Marcillac ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Munafo (ARG)Harry Lim (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)Maxime Lapraille (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Simon Stevens (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)Cristopher Kohl ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Nicolas Van Gasse ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rayane Oumaouche (q) (FRA)Arnaud Graisse (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Grunberger (USA)Joshua Goodger (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philippe Gelade (BEL)Guillermo Riccitelli ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Franco David Aubone (ARG)Jacques Gley (FRA)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Paul Valsecchi (FRA)Robin Vanhauwe (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Boris Fassbender (q) (FRA)Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Knight (q) (USA)David Tixhon (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chase Burton (USA)Thomas Pouleur (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Thomas Brees (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Mark-Flavius Andres ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Loic Cloes (BEL)Roman Revkov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antoine Damiens (FRA)Javier Naser ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Robi Tholl (LUX)Axel Putzeyse ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Broekhof (NLD)Wellington Bastos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Liam Dielen (BEL)Andrew Rozanov (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Van Der Meerschen ()Simon Musset (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jeremy De Bodt ()Jossefa Elias (MOZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mykhailo Bezverkhnii ()El Mehdi Aarif ()6-0 6-0[H2H]