ATP Belgium F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Belgium F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-07-14Hard
OutdoorWestende-Middelkerke, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Steve Darcis (4WC) (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFSteve Darcis (4WC) (BEL)Jules Marie (2) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Ugo Nastasi (LUX)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (4WC) (BEL)Alban Meuffels (8) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (2) (FRA)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Matthieu Roy (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ugo Nastasi (LUX)Scott Griekspoor (NED)6-7(0) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (Q) (CHI)Maxime Forcin (FRA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alban Meuffels (8) (NED)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (4WC) (BEL)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)Gregory Ouellette (5WC) (USA)7-6(3) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ugo Nastasi (LUX)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (NED)Mats Moraing (7) (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maxime Forcin (FRA)Hugo Nys (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (Q) (CHI)Florian Lakat (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Robert Constantinovici (ROU)Kevin Farin (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)Jacob Adaktusson (6) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alban Meuffels (8) (NED)Eric Fomba (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Ashok Narayana (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Wouter Adriaansen (Q) (NED)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (4WC) (BEL)Elie Rousset (FRA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (5WC) (USA)Pascal Meis (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Olaf De Weerdt (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Erik Elliott (LL) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Eric Fomba (FRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
6-3 6-1
SFHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Tristan Tringali (AUS)
Josiah Tyson (AUS)
6-3 1-2 Retired
SFEric Fomba (FRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
David Fleming (2) (CHI)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Ashok Narayana (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFTristan Tringali (AUS)
Josiah Tyson (AUS)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Marcus Kaestel (SWE)
1-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFEric Fomba (FRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Adam Taylor (3) (AUS)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFDavid Fleming (2) (CHI)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Thomas Servien (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Hugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Bye
R16Ashok Narayana (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Thibaut Defoort (BEL)
Thomas Deschamps (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Marcus Kaestel (SWE)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Ief Nollet (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R16Tristan Tringali (AUS)
Josiah Tyson (AUS)
Bye
R16Eric Fomba (FRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Bye
R16Adam Taylor (3) (AUS)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Bye
R16Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Thomas Servien (FRA)
Bye
R16David Fleming (2) (CHI)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ashok Narayana (USA)Tom Schonenberg (1) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)Patrick Pradella (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Fomba (3) (FRA)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Peralta-Tello (4) (MEX)Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (5) (CHI)Jonas Meinecke (SUI)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (FRA)David Fleming (6) (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florian Lakat (9) (FRA)Erik Elliott (7) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wouter Adriaansen (NED)Jason Taylor (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (1) (GER)Kevin Benning (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashok Narayana (USA)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)Alexander Donski (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q2Patrick Pradella (GER)Max Jacob Schnur (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Fomba (3) (FRA)Thomas Servien (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Marc Hoppius (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (4) (MEX)Ief Nollet (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL)Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (5) (CHI)Nelis De Meyer (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Meinecke (SUI)Francois Azzola (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Fleming (6) (CHI)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Adam Taylor (AUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erik Elliott (7) (USA)Tom Wagemans (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Lakat (9) (FRA)Arnaud Graisse (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jason Taylor (AUS)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Wouter Adriaansen (NED)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Kevin Benning (WC) (NED)Brent De Winter (WC) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Alexander Mannapov (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Ashok Narayana (USA)Lucas Trentin (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Donski (CAN)Willem Himpe (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Pradella (GER)Henry Craig (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Max Jacob Schnur (USA)Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Fomba (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Servien (FRA)Thomas Deschamps (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Hoppius (GER)Josiah Tyson (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)David Gentile (WC) (BEL)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (4) (MEX)Bye
Q3Ief Nollet (BEL)Richard Urbain (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jakob Kevelaerts (BEL)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Poncelet (BEL)Tom Beernaert (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Nelis De Meyer (BEL)Scott Nicolas (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Meinecke (SUI)Jake Mengel (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francois Azzola (BEL)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Fleming (6) (CHI)Tristan Tringali (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Strunk (GER)Kevin Eischen (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Taylor (AUS)Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Maxence Olivier (10) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erik Elliott (7) (USA)Jolan Cailleau (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Wagemans (WC) (BEL)Mats Hermans (NED)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Graisse (BEL)Thibault Saive (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Lakat (9) (FRA)Ryan Smith (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)Oran Reznik (8) (ISR)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Taylor (AUS)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wouter Adriaansen (NED)Gregory Anderson (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Felipe Rojas (11) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Belgium F7 Futures?