ATP Belgium F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Belgium F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-29Clay
OutdoorOostende, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKimmer Coppejans (BEL)Yannick Mertens (3) (BEL)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (3) (BEL)Niels Desein (1) (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (3) (BEL)Julien Dubail (BEL)WO[H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Romain Bogaerts (WC) (BEL)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Julien Cagnina (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (3) (BEL)Alban Meuffels (NED)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)Joris De Loore (5) (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Romain Bogaerts (WC) (BEL)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Julien Obry (2) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Ugo Nastasi (Q) (LUX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (BEL)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (Q) (CHI)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (Q) (FRA)Louis Cant (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)Simon Stevens (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (3) (BEL)Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alban Meuffels (NED)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Dimitar Grabul (SE) (MKD)3-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (5) (BEL)Quentin Robert (Q) (REU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Peter Torebko (6) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Romain Bogaerts (WC) (BEL)Yannis Baltogiannis (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Olaf De Weerdt (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)James Junior Storme (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (2) (FRA)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
6-0 6-2
SFSander Gille (BEL)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Cedric De Zutter (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFGustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (4) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-2 6-3
QFMauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
WO
QFSander Gille (BEL)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
Alexandre Sidorenko (2) (FRA)
Peter Torebko (GER)
2-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Cedric De Zutter (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Guillermo Hormazabal (1) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
6-3 6-1
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Lewis Bumgardner (USA)
Nicholas Kunz (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (4) (CHI)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Thomas Deschamps (BEL)
Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
David Gentile (BEL)
Vasilios Stavropoulos (GRE)
6-3 6-4
R16Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
Romain Bogaerts (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Rutger Cramer (NED)
Mark Kolenberg (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (2) (FRA)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Louis Cant (BEL)
James Junior Storme (BEL)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (1) (CHI)Kristof Lybeer (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olaf De Weerdt (2) (BEL)Robin Cambier (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Griekspoor (3) (NED)Bobbie De Goeijen (9) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Louis Cant (4) (BEL)Jean Pascal Vernet (13) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sander Gille (5) (BEL)Philip De Vetter (12) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Hoang (FRA)Nicholas Kunz (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ugo Nastasi (7) (LUX)Maxime Janvier (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Quentin Robert (14) (REU)Gianmarco Cacace (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (1) (CHI)Vasilios Stavropoulos (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristof Lybeer (BEL)Gauthier Thierens (BEL)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (2) (BEL)Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robin Cambier (BEL)Goncalo Oliveira (10) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (3) (NED)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (WC) (BEL)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (9) (NED)David Gentile (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Louis Cant (4) (BEL)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean Pascal Vernet (13) (FRA)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-2 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sander Gille (5) (BEL)Matteo Blonda (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philip De Vetter (12) (BEL)Akash Wagh (IND)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kunz (SUI)Victor Girat Magin (6) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Hoang (FRA)Michael Geerts (11) (BEL)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ugo Nastasi (7) (LUX)Matteo Scotto Di Uccio (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (FRA)Mariano Esposito (15) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Cacace (8) (ITA)Mathieu Loosvelt (WC) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Quentin Robert (14) (REU)Florian Lakat (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Vasilios Stavropoulos (GRE)Thomas Deschamps (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristof Lybeer (BEL)Dimitris Stavropoulos (A) (GRE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gauthier Thierens (BEL)Bye
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)Arthur Tourlousse (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robin Cambier (BEL)Nicolas Beaufort (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (10) (POR)Bye
Q3Scott Griekspoor (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (WC) (BEL)Sam De Paepe (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Gentile (BEL)Joseph Van Dooren (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Louis Cant (4) (BEL)Bye
Q3Roger Ordeig (ESP)Lewis Bumgardner (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Scott Nicolas (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean Pascal Vernet (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sander Gille (5) (BEL)Bye
Q3Matteo Blonda (BEL)Pelle Briffoz (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Akash Wagh (IND)Ivan Goluza (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philip De Vetter (12) (BEL)Bye
Q3Victor Girat Magin (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicholas Kunz (SUI)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Hoang (FRA)Cedric De Zutter (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (11) (BEL)Bye
Q3Ugo Nastasi (7) (LUX)Bye
Q3Matteo Scotto Di Uccio (ITA)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (FRA)Mark Kolenberg (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Esposito (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gianmarco Cacace (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mathieu Loosvelt (WC) (BEL)Roberto Pepe (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Florian Lakat (FRA)Rutger Cramer (NED)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (14) (REU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Belgium F7 Futures?