ATP Belgium F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Belgium F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F6 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-24Clay
IndoorBEL
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Mats Moraing (1) (GER)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMats Moraing (1) (GER)Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Jonas Merckx (5) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (1) (GER)Guy Den Heijer ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJonas Merckx (5) (BEL)Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Gijs Brouwer ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (5) (BEL)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Guy Den Heijer ()Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Franco David Aubone (q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)Floris Van Den Brink (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)Turpal Gadamauri (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (2) (AUS)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)Mathieu Bouwen (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Javier Naser (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Henrik Wiersholm (q) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (5) (BEL)Nathan Eshmade (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guy Den Heijer ()Michael Geerts (BEL)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer ()Carl Soderlund (7) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (FRA)Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco David Aubone (q) (ARG)Kevin Griekspoor (8) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Jolan Cailleau (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
4-6 6-4 10-8
SFAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFMichael Geerts (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Maverick Banes (AUS)
Nathan Eshmade (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Jolan Cailleau (BEL)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFMichael Geerts (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Carl Soderlund (SWE)
Henrik Wiersholm (USA)
6-3 2-6 15-13
QFMats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
Justin Roberts ()
6-4 7-6(4)
QFMaverick Banes (AUS)
Nathan Eshmade (AUS)
Jeremy Tour (AUS)
Nicholas Williams (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Philippe Gelade (BEL)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Javier Naser ()
6-3 6-2
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Maverick Banes (AUS)
Nathan Eshmade (AUS)
Franco David Aubone (ARG)
Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Jeremy Tour (AUS)
Nicholas Williams (AUS)
MAIKEL Borg (NLD)
Stephan Gerritsen ()
w/o
R16Carl Soderlund (SWE)
Henrik Wiersholm (USA)
Daniel Grunberger (USA)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Matteo Martineau (FRA)
Justin Roberts ()
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)
Turpal Gadamauri (BEL)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Jolan Cailleau (BEL)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Carlos Cuevas (CHI)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrik Wiersholm (q) (USA)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)Justin Roberts ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Javier Naser (q) ()Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Floris Van Den Brink (q) ()Louis VAN Herck (BEL)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Franco David Aubone (q) (ARG)Daniel Grunberger (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()MAIKEL Borg (NLD)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Christophe Tholl (LUX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavle Daljev (SRB)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Henrik Wiersholm (q) (USA)Nick Broekhof (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)Lars Hoischen (_GE)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Iamachkine (q) (PER)Robi Tholl (LUX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justin Roberts ()Igor Filipovic (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jakub Wojcik (USA)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christophe Tholl (LUX)Liam Dielen (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Grunberger (USA)Patrick Mayer (GER) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser (q) ()Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Floris Van Den Brink (q) ()Dane Esses (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Franco David Aubone (q) (ARG)Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephan Gerritsen (q) ()Mats Westkamp ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2MAIKEL Borg (NLD)Robin Vanhauwe (BEL)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxime Pauwels (q) (BEL)Nick Michielssen (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louis VAN Herck (BEL)Benjamin Loccisano ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Pavle Daljev (SRB)Raphael Calzi (LUX)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Julien Seurin (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Grunberger (USA)Jacques Gley (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dane Esses (USA)Jacob Reheul ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louis VAN Herck (BEL)Harry Lim (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Vanhauwe (BEL)Edward Harwood (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)Thomas Pouleur (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robi Tholl (LUX)Thibault DE Negri (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)Pedro Munafo (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (q) (BEL)Ralph Maas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nick Michielssen (BEL)Gert-Jan DE Muynck (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nick Broekhof (NLD)Max Maas ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Filipovic (_CR)Simon Musset (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lars Hoischen (_GE)David Tixhon (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liam Dielen (BEL)Philippe Gelade (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mats Westkamp ()Ward Vergote ()6-2 6-1[H2H]