ATP Belgium F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Belgium F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F5 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-11Hard
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Michael Geerts (4) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Ronan Joncour (8) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMichael Geerts (4) (BEL)Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (5) (BEL)Niels Desein (3) (BEL)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ronan Joncour (8) (FRA)Jarryd Bant (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (4) (BEL)Laurens Verboven (BEL)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)Gerald Moretti (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (3) (BEL)Hunter Johnson (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jarryd Bant (GBR)Athanassios Manekas (WC) ()6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ronan Joncour (8) (FRA)Tom Farquharson ()3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (4) (BEL)Philippe Gelade (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Laurens Verboven (BEL)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerald Moretti (BEL)Mark Kolenberg (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)Nicolas De Marco (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Dijkhuizen ()Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Hunter Johnson (USA)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (3) (BEL)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (WC) (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Michiel de Krom (NLD)Daniel Czepielewski ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Hunter Johnson (3) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-1 6-1
SFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Adam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFHunter Johnson (3) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Ronan Joncour (2) (FRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Elliot Minvielle (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFAdam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-4
QFHunter Johnson (3) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFRonan Joncour (2) (FRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Jarryd Bant (GBR)
Tom Farquharson ()
WO
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Bye
R16Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Elliot Minvielle (USA)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
7-5 6-1
R16Adam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Bye
R16Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Juan Aranda (ARG)
Pedro Aranda (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Hunter Johnson (3) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Bye
R16Jarryd Bant (GBR)
Tom Farquharson ()
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Undecided
Ronan Joncour (2) (FRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxime Pauwels (1) (BEL)Casper Bonapart ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas De Marco (2) (ARG)Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hunter Johnson (USA)Tristan Meraut (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michiel de Krom (NLD)Nathaniel Lammons (4) (USA)5-7 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Daniel Czepielewski ()Arnaud Neveux (5) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()Aliaksandr Prudnikau (6) (BLR)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Gerald Moretti (BEL)Ief Nollet (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jarryd Bant (GBR)Michiel Meekers (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Pauwels (1) (BEL)Thomas Does ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Casper Bonapart ()Federico Horacio Kuiper (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas De Marco (2) (ARG)Marvin Greven ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)Marcel Hornung (_GE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tristan Meraut (3) (FRA)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hunter Johnson (USA)Mark-Flavius Andres ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Lammons (4) (USA)Elliot Minvielle (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michiel de Krom (NLD)Yates Johnson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Neveux (5) (BEL)Clement Dorsemaine (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Czepielewski ()Pedro Aranda (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandr Prudnikau (6) (BLR)Kevin Benning ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()Juan Aranda (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gerald Moretti (BEL)Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)1-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ief Nollet (BEL)Troy Dixon (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michiel Meekers (BEL)Leonid Avramenko (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Bant (GBR)Sam Meessen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Pauwels (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Does ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Casper Bonapart ()Brecht VAN Buggenhout (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Horacio Kuiper (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas De Marco (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marvin Greven ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcel Hornung (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tristan Meraut (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Lynch (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hunter Johnson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Lammons (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elliot Minvielle (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michiel de Krom (NLD)Thomas Servien (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yates Johnson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Neveux (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clement Dorsemaine (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Aranda (ARG)Lukas Daels (BEL)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Czepielewski ()Rajendra Kedam (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandr Prudnikau (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Benning ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Aranda (ARG)Vittorio Stefani (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()Alexander Mannapov (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerald Moretti (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ief Nollet (BEL)Rohit Navelkar (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Troy Dixon (GBR)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonid Avramenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michiel Meekers (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Bant (GBR)Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sam Meessen ()Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]