ATP Belgium F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Belgium F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F5 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-15Hard
OutdoorMiddelkerke-Westende, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFKimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Niels Desein (1) (BEL)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFYannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (1) (BEL)Joran Vliegen (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFYannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Matheson Klein (7) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Dorian Descloix (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joran Vliegen (Q) (BEL)Kevin Boelhouwer (Q) (NED)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Dimitar Grabul (WC) (MKD)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matheson Klein (7) (AUS)Philip De Vetter (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Tom Schonenberg (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Joseph Van Dooren (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Alexander Blom (AHO)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (FRA)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Joran Vliegen (Q) (BEL)Wouter Adriaansen (Q) (NED)6-7(8) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Boelhouwer (Q) (NED)Frankie Joe Hoar (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)Maxime Hinnisdaels (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Julien Dubail (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (WC) (MKD)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)2-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Alban Meuffels (NED)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (7) (AUS)Roger Ordeig (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philip De Vetter (Q) (BEL)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (GER)Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Alexander Mannapov (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joseph Van Dooren (WC) (BEL)Justin Wilson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (2) (BEL)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Gonzales (1) (PHI)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SFRuben Gonzales (1) (PHI)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-2 6-2
SFAlexander Blom (AHO)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
Kevin Benning (NED)
Matteo Blonda (BEL)
7-6(1) 6-1
QFRuben Gonzales (1) (PHI)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
WO
QFMauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Cedric De Zutter (BEL)
Ief Nollet (BEL)
6-4 6-3
QFKevin Benning (NED)
Matteo Blonda (BEL)
Lewis Bumgardner (USA)
Nicholas Kunz (SUI)
6-2 6-0
QFAlexander Blom (AHO)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
Akash Wagh (IND)
Maarten Witte (NED)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-2]
R16Ruben Gonzales (1) (PHI)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Bye
R16Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Mauricio Astorga (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Damian Farinola (AUS)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Cedric De Zutter (BEL)
Ief Nollet (BEL)
Gregory Kipnis (USA)
Justin Wilson (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Kevin Benning (NED)
Matteo Blonda (BEL)
Mark Kolenberg (BEL)
Arthur Tourlousse (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Lewis Bumgardner (USA)
Nicholas Kunz (SUI)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-7]
R16Akash Wagh (IND)
Maarten Witte (NED)
Pelle Briffoz (BEL)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexander Blom (AHO)
Alban Meuffels (NED)
Guillermo Hormazabal (2) (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sander Gille (1) (BEL)David Gentile (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Philip De Vetter (2) (BEL)Nicholas Kunz (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Boelhouwer (3) (NED)Frankie Joe Hoar (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Mannapov (4) (GER)Matteo Blonda (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Wouter Adriaansen (NED)Nelis De Meyer (BEL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Justin Wilson (USA)Ivan Goluza (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roger Ordeig (ESP)Gerald Moretti (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joran Vliegen (WC) (BEL)Akash Wagh (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sander Gille (1) (BEL)Daniel Czepielewski (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Gentile (WC) (BEL)Scott Nicolas (BEL)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philip De Vetter (2) (BEL)Benjamin Dhoe (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kunz (SUI)Ief Nollet (BEL)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Boelhouwer (3) (NED)Mark Kolenberg (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frankie Joe Hoar (GBR)Nikita Tsirkun (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mannapov (4) (GER)Kevin Benning (NED)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Blonda (BEL)Stieg Martens (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wouter Adriaansen (NED)David Korsten (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nelis De Meyer (BEL)Mauricio Antun (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Justin Wilson (USA)Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Goluza (AUS)Maarten Witte (NED)6-3 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Moretti (BEL)Lewis Bumgardner (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roger Ordeig (ESP)Anthony Braem (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Akash Wagh (IND)Tom Jottrand (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joran Vliegen (WC) (BEL)Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sander Gille (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Daniel Czepielewski (GER)Nicolas Beaufort (BEL)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Scott Nicolas (BEL)Bye
Q3David Gentile (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Philip De Vetter (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (WC) (BEL)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kunz (SUI)Gregory Kipnis (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ief Nollet (BEL)Bye
Q3Kevin Boelhouwer (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Mark Kolenberg (BEL)Arthur Tourlousse (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Tsirkun (RUS)Bye
Q3Frankie Joe Hoar (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Mannapov (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Kevin Benning (NED)Sam De Paepe (BEL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matteo Blonda (BEL)Bye
Q3Stieg Martens (BEL)Bye
Q3David Korsten (GER)Bye
Q3Wouter Adriaansen (NED)Emile Gillot (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nelis De Meyer (BEL)Bye
Q3Mauricio Antun (BRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)Bye
Q3Justin Wilson (USA)Joel Giger (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maarten Witte (NED)Robert Van De Pas (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Goluza (AUS)Bye
Q3Lewis Bumgardner (USA)Bye
Q3Gerald Moretti (BEL)Cedric De Zutter (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roger Ordeig (ESP)Damian Farinola (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Braem (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Akash Wagh (IND)Bye
Q3Tom Jottrand (WC) (BEL)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joran Vliegen (WC) (BEL)Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Belgium F5 Futures?