ATP Belgium F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Belgium F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-20Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Altmaier (GER)Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMaxime Authom (7) (BEL)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFDaniel Altmaier (GER)Clement Geens (2) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (7) (BEL)Jolan Cailleau (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarvin Netuschil (GER)Joran Vliegen (8) (BEL)6-7(1) 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (GER)Romain Barbosa (6) (PRT)2-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFClement Geens (2) (BEL)Pascal Meis (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jolan Cailleau (WC) (BEL)Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (GER)Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Joran Vliegen (8) (BEL)Alex Knaff (WC) (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (6) (PRT)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (GER)Sander Gille (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (GER)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (2) (BEL)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)Laurens Verboven (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jolan Cailleau (WC) (BEL)Maxime Petel (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Mats Rosenkranz ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Stijn Meulemans (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHL)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Marcus Mansson (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Knaff (WC) (LUX)Mason Recci (GBR)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Joran Vliegen (8) (BEL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (6) (PRT)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (GER)Carl Soderlund (SWE)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Sander Gille (BEL)Niels Desein (3) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Bastian Malla (5) (CHL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (GER)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Daniel Baumann ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (2) (BEL)Till Wegner ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Adam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 6-4
SFSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Maxime Authom (3) (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
3-0 Retired
SFAdam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFSander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFMaxime Authom (3) (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Jolan Cailleau (BEL)
Arnaud Neveux (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFAdam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Luckman Asvat (FRA)
Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-8
QFCristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Daniel Baumann ()
Michael Feucht ()
6-3 6-3
R16Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Bye
R16Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Marcus Mansson (SWE)
Mats Hermans ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-2 6-1
R16Maxime Authom (3) (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Bye
R16Jolan Cailleau (BEL)
Arnaud Neveux (BEL)
Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-7
R16Luckman Asvat (FRA)
Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)
Maxime Lapraille (BEL)
Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Adam Taylor (4) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Bye
R16Daniel Baumann ()
Michael Feucht ()
Daniel Altmaier (GER)
Pascal Meis (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (2) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Till Wegner (14) ()Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jakob Johansson-Holm (11) (SWE)Valentin Nourrissat (2) (FRA)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Michael Feucht (15) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mats Rosenkranz (9) ()Bart Stevens (NLD)7-6(9) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Dhoe (5) (BEL)Maxence Beauge (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Baumann ()Thibault Saive (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mason Recci (13) (GBR)Pierre Luiggi (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcus Mansson (12) (SWE)Dennis Bogaert (8) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Gregorio Cordonnier (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Till Wegner (14) ()Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentin Nourrissat (2) (FRA)Joseph Guillin (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jakob Johansson-Holm (11) (SWE)Davey Roberts (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Andrew Ruppli (3) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Feucht (15) ()Davide Negrotti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bart Stevens (NLD)Marc Dijkhuizen (4) ()7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mats Rosenkranz (9) ()Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dhoe (5) (BEL)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxence Beauge (FRA)Marcelo Plaza (10) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thibault Saive (BEL)Mateusz Terczynski (6) (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Baumann ()Moritz Dettinger (16) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pierre Luiggi (GBR)Maxime Pauwels (7) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mason Recci (13) (GBR)Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis Bogaert (8) (BEL)Mats Hermans ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcus Mansson (12) (SWE)Philippe Gelade (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Dorian Cool (FRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicolas De Plaen (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTill Wegner (14) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Nourrissat (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Guillin (FRA)Thomas Brees (BEL)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Davey Roberts (USA)Jean Collinet (BEL)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJakob Johansson-Holm (11) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Luckman Asvat (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Davide Negrotti (ITA)Joshua Sagaille (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichael Feucht (15) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Marc Dijkhuizen (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Stevens (NLD)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMats Rosenkranz (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Ted Burghardt (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxence Beauge (FRA)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcelo Plaza (10) (CHL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thibault Saive (BEL)Christopher Ephron (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Baumann ()Maxime Lapraille (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMoritz Dettinger (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Pauwels (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Luiggi (GBR)Thomas Pouleur (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Destrebecq (BEL)Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMason Recci (13) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Bogaert (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mats Hermans ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philippe Gelade (BEL)Charles Tzicas (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcus Mansson (12) (SWE)Bye[H2H]