ATP Belgium F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Belgium F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-02Clay
OutdoorDamme, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)Steve Darcis (2WC) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFSteve Darcis (2WC) (BEL)Nils Langer (4) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Pereira (1) (BRA)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)Florian Fallert (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFNils Langer (4) (GER)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (2WC) (BEL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)Christopher Heyman (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (GER)Michael Geerts (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Dimitar Grabul (5) (MKD)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nils Langer (4) (GER)James Junior Storme (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (2WC) (BEL)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (1) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)Gerard Platero (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Costin Paval (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Mijic (7) (GER)Johann Willems (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)Tom Schonenberg (GER)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (WC) (BEL)Alexandre Folie (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (WC) (BEL)Andreas Mies (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (5) (MKD)Anton Pavlov (Q) (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Mark-Flavius Andres (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Junior Storme (WC) (BEL)Benjamin Strunk (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (4) (GER)Oscar Otte (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Stieg Martens (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (BEL)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (2WC) (BEL)Stijn Meulemans (Q) (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlorian Fallert (2) (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
Andreas Mies (1) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
7-5 6-1
SFAndreas Mies (1) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-4 6-3
SFFlorian Fallert (2) (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-3 5-7 [18-16]
QFAndreas Mies (1) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Gustavs Lukstins (LAT)
Gerard Platero (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFChristopher Heyman (BEL)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Anton Pavlov (EST)
Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFFlorian Fallert (2) (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
Rick De Groot (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
6-0 6-1
R16Andreas Mies (1) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Bye
R16Gustavs Lukstins (LAT)
Gerard Platero (ESP)
Bye
R16Anton Pavlov (EST)
Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)
Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)
Johann Willems (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Bye
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Gil Uwe Grund (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Bye
R16Rick De Groot (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Ief Nollet (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Florian Fallert (2) (GER)
Nils Langer (GER)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stijn Meulemans (BEL)Olaf De Weerdt (1) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anton Pavlov (2) (EST)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (3) (ESP)Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)Ief Nollet (BEL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Strunk (GER)Caspar Schuetze (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Johann Willems (GER)Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Platero (ESP)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stieg Martens (BEL)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (1) (BEL)Bye
Q2Stijn Meulemans (BEL)Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anton Pavlov (2) (EST)Bye
Q2Arnaud Neveux (BEL)Nelis De Meyer (BEL)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (3) (ESP)Bye
Q2Filipp Smalyanyy (RUS)Max Wenders (NED)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Ief Nollet (BEL)David Chaplefeh Forchap (4) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)David Gentile (WC) (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Strunk (GER)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Caspar Schuetze (GER)Lucas Trentin (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Oliver Sadlowski (GER)Gil Uwe Grund (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johann Willems (GER)Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Platero (ESP)Pierre Luiggi (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Richard Urbain (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stieg Martens (BEL)Edward Elliott (USA)5-7 6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Gustavs Lukstins (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Belgium F1 Futures?