ATP Belgium F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Belgium F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-17Clay
OutdoorWaterloo, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Lukas Rosol (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (6) (CZE)Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFPavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Dawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)6-1 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFOlivier Vandewiele (FRA)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (6) (CZE)Bas Van Der Valk (Q) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDusan Karol (7) (CZE)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Jean-Michel Durango (WC) (ECU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (SVK)Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (6) (CZE)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bas Van Der Valk (Q) (NED)Jordane Doble (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)Gilles Kremer (Q) (LUX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (1) (POL)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Yannick Mertens (WC) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Durango (WC) (ECU)Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (8) (SVK)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Jeroen Masson (4) (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (BEL)Philippe De Bonnevie (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Ikaika Jobe (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (6) (CZE)Remko De Rijke (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bas Van Der Valk (Q) (NED)Pim Van Mele (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (3) (FRA)Xavier Pujo (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gilles Kremer (Q) (LUX)Thomas Schoeck (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ralph Grambow (GER)Julien Dubail (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (USA)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (2) (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Jordane Doble (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFJordane Doble (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
1-6 6-4 6-2
SFNikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-2 6-2
QFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
David Basile (BEL)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFJordane Doble (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
6-3 6-4
QFRemko De Rijke (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-3 6-2
QFNikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Eric Hechtman (USA)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Bye
R16David Basile (BEL)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Jordane Doble (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Bye
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
Adrien Amory (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Remko De Rijke (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Sascha Kiehne (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Bye
R16Eric Hechtman (USA)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)
6-4 6-0
R16Nikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Flock (1) (GER)Ron Hinzmann (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Clement Reix (2) (FRA)Eric Hechtman (USA)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bas Van Der Valk (3) (NED)Theodor Eikeri (NOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gilles Kremer (4WC) (LUX)Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schoeck (GER)Maxime Adam (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ikaika Jobe (USA)Maxime Braeckman (BEL)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Pim Van Mele (BEL)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Konecny (CZE)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (1) (GER)Bye
Q2Ron Hinzmann (GER)Laurent Montoisy (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Eric Hechtman (USA)Sascha Kiehne (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bas Van Der Valk (3) (NED)Rihards Emulins (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Eikeri (NOR)Maxime Halflants (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Kremer (4WC) (LUX)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Adam (FRA)Gustave Diep (FRA)7-5 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoeck (GER)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Braeckman (BEL)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ikaika Jobe (USA)Mark Mestan (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pim Van Mele (BEL)Gilles Cervara (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)David Basile (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (CZE)Zachary Van Min (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Belgium F1 Futures?