ATP Belgium F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Belgium F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-10-25Carpet
IndoorWaterloo, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominique Coene (BEL)Simone Bolelli (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDominique Coene (BEL)Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSimone Bolelli (2) (ITA)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDominique Coene (BEL)Jonathan Marray (1) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Frederic De Fays (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartijn Van Haasteren (NED)Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (2) (ITA)Bertrand Contzler (5) (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jonathan Marray (1) (GBR)Photos Kallias (WC) (CYP)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)Igor Zelenay (6) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frederic De Fays (WC) (BEL)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Bernard Parun (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Gary Lugassy (7) (FRA)7-6(6) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Philipp Hammer (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bertrand Contzler (5) (FRA)Massimo Ocera (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (2) (ITA)Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (1) (GBR)Michel Koning (NED)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (WC) (CYP)Pablo Andujar (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (BEL)Steven Korteling (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (6) (SVK)Romano Tatuhey (Q) (NED)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Jeroen Masson (4) (RSA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederic De Fays (WC) (BEL)Romano Frantzen (Q) (NED)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bernard Parun (GER)Alex Miotto (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (7) (FRA)Igor Sijsling (Q) (NED)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)Sander Groen (Q) (NED)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (GER)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Floris Kilian (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Contzler (5) (FRA)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Ocera (ITA)Cedric Roelant (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)Julien Maigret (Q) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (2) (ITA)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDarko Madjarovski (3) (YUG)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Michel Koning (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFMichel Koning (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
7-6(7) 6-2
SFDarko Madjarovski (3) (YUG)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFRichard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
6-3 6-3
QFMichel Koning (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
6-4 4-6 6-1
QFDarko Madjarovski (3) (YUG)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Cedric Roelant (WC) (BEL)
Sammy Struyf (BEL)
6-3 6-0
R16Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Jean-Michel Durango (WC) (ECU)
Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
R16Michel Koning (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
David Basile (BEL)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Romano Frantzen (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Pim Van Mele (BEL)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Dimi Jottier (A) (BEL)
Ken Van Deyck (BEL)
7-5 6-1
R16Darko Madjarovski (3) (YUG)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Goran Belosevic (CRO)
Dmitri Dudko (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Cedric Roelant (WC) (BEL)
Sammy Struyf (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (WC) (FRA)
Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Floris Kilian (1) (NED)Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Sijsling (10) (NED)Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Cedric Roelant (BEL)Maarten Kamermans (NED)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julien Maigret (4) (FRA)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sander Groen (12) (NED)Dennis Biggemann (5WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Romano Tatuhey (6) (NED)Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Romano Frantzen (7) (NED)Marko Schmortte (GER)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Niels Desein (BEL)Dominik Meffert (8) (GER)6-4 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Floris Kilian (1) (NED)Benedict Halbroth (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)Rick Schalkers (9) (NED)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)Djalmar Sistermans (NED)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (10) (NED)Willem Hornikx (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maarten Kamermans (NED)Malte Masuth (3WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cedric Roelant (BEL)Goran Belosevic (11) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Maigret (4) (FRA)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Julien Onclin (14) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Biggemann (5WC) (GER)Eric Reuter (LUX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sander Groen (12) (NED)Tobias Clemens (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romano Tatuhey (6) (NED)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)Adrien Maigret (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (7) (NED)Anthony Lesur (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Schmortte (GER)Dmitri Dudko (15) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (8) (GER)Arjan Pondman (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Niels Desein (BEL)Aleksey Malajko (16) (GER)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Floris Kilian (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Benedict Halbroth (GER)Dimi Jottier (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)Mark Mestan (GER)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)Bye
Q3Djalmar Sistermans (NED)Jose-Esteban Blanco-Criador (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (NED)Jean-Michel Durango (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Malte Masuth (3WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Maarten Kamermans (NED)Laurent Montoisy (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Roelant (BEL)Ken Van Deyck (BEL)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Belosevic (11) (CRO)Bye
Q3Julien Maigret (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Aljoscha Thron (GER)Joey De Wulf (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Richard Malobicky (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Onclin (14) (BEL)Bye
Q3Dennis Biggemann (5WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Eric Reuter (LUX)Geoffroy Vereerstraeten (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (GER)Cedric Biquet (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Romano Tatuhey (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Sammy Struyf (BEL)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Adrien Maigret (FRA)Mathieu Da Silva (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (13) (AUS)Bye
Q3Romano Frantzen (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Anthony Lesur (FRA)Elie Ghossoub (LIB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Schmortte (GER)Jesus Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Dudko (15) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dominik Meffert (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Arjan Pondman (NED)Nicholas Mcdonald (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (BEL)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Malajko (16) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Belgium F1 Futures?