ATP Belgium F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Belgium F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F13 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-31Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)Clement Geens (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)Frederico Ferreira Silva (6) (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFClement Geens (BEL)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (6) (PRT)Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)Florian Fallert (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Gleb Sakharov (7) (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFClement Geens (BEL)Laurens Verboven (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Thibault Saive (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (6) (PRT)Loic Juszczak (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Florian Fallert (GER)Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (7) (FRA)Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Romain Barbosa (PRT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (BEL)Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Laurens Verboven (WC) (BEL)Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thibault Saive (BEL)Duje Kekez (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Loic Juszczak (WC) (BEL)Billy Harris (GBR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (6) (PRT)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (3) (CZE)Omar Salman (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Fallert (GER)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Christian Garin (5) (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (7) (FRA)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (PRT)Lucas Grego (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)Julien Mathieu (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (BEL)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurens Verboven (WC) (BEL)Niels Lootsma (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
6-2 6-1
SFVincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
Karl Wegner ()
Till Wegner ()
6-3 3-6 13-11
SFRomain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFVincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
Niels Lootsma (1) (NLD)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
WO
QFKarl Wegner ()
Till Wegner ()
Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
6-3 6-3
QFRomain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
7-5 6-1
QFGleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
7-5 6-1
R16Niels Lootsma (1) (NLD)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Bye
R16Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Mauricio Astorga (4) (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Bye
R16Karl Wegner ()
Till Wegner ()
Gonzalo Achondo ()
Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()
6-2 6-0
R16Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Raphael Calzi (LUX)
Lucas Grego (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Romain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Bye
R16Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
5-7 6-4 12-10
R16Undecided
Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (1) (MEX)Gonzalo Achondo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)Adam Taylor (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thibault Saive (WC) (BEL)Raphael Calzi (LUX)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julien Mathieu (4) (FRA)Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lennert Van Der Linden (5) (NLD)Ashot Mkrtchyan (ARM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Dhoe (6) (BEL)Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Billy Harris (9) (GBR)Marcelo Plaza (7) (CHL)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (10) ()Lofo Ramiaramanana (8) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Achondo ()Valentin Guyot (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adam Taylor (GBR)Thomas Heine (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raphael Calzi (LUX)Bobbie De Goeijen (3) (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thibault Saive (WC) (BEL)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (4) (FRA)Pedro Munafo (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso ()Jason Taylor (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lennert Van Der Linden (5) (NLD)Nathaniel Seyler (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashot Mkrtchyan (ARM)Adrien Fillee (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dhoe (6) (BEL)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrey Pechkin (RUS)Undecided6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (7) (CHL)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Billy Harris (9) (GBR)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (8) ()Joris Pipere (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (10) ()Gilles VAN Beirendonck (BEL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]