ATP Belgium F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Belgium F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F12 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-04Clay
IndoorBEL
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarvin Netuschil (1) (GER)Benjamin Hassan (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMarvin Netuschil (1) (GER)Jonas Merckx (3) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFBenjamin Hassan (q) ()Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarvin Netuschil (1) (GER)Nico Mertens (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJeroen Vanneste (BEL)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFJonas Merckx (3) (BEL)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBenjamin Hassan (q) ()Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (1) (GER)Simen Sunde Bratholm (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Stephan Fransen (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Clement Geens (2WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (3) (BEL)Bart Van Den Berg (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Stijn Slump (q) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Germain Gigounon (4) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nico Mertens (q) ()Niels Desein (WC) (BEL)6-1 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Jannis Kahlke (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (WC) (BEL)Billy Harris (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (NLD)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (4) (BEL)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (1) (GER)Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jannis Kahlke (GER)Turpal Gadamauri (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Julian Lenz (5) (GER)6-2 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Stephan Gerritsen ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (3) (BEL)Hunter Johnson (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (2WC) (BEL)Guy Den Heijer ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Michiel de Krom (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Bart Van Den Berg (q) ()Gijs Buntsma (q) ()5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)7-6(4) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nico Mertens (q) ()Dimitriy Voronin (q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Simen Sunde Bratholm (NOR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Jakob Sude (8) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Stijn Slump (q) (NLD)Adan FREIRE DA Silva (q) (FRA)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBilly Harris (GBR)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
6-7(7) 7-5 10-3
SFBilly Harris (GBR)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 7-6(8)
SFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-2 6-4
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Guy Den Heijer ()
Stephan Gerritsen ()
6-1 4-6 11-9
QFNiels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFBilly Harris (GBR)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Nico Mertens ()
Karl Wegner ()
6-0 6-2
QFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Marvin Greven ()
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
6-3 3-6 10-1
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Aitor Aramburu (MEX)
Boris Beumer (NLD)
6-3 6-1
R16Nico Mertens ()
Karl Wegner ()
Philippe Gelade (BEL)
Cedric Roelant (BEL)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-5
R16Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)
Teodor Giusca (ROU)
William Ma (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Guy Den Heijer ()
Stephan Gerritsen ()
Arnaud Graisse (BEL)
Pedro Munafo (ARG)
w/o
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
5-7 6-1 10-5
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
Harry Lim (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Arnaud Graisse (BEL)6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Bart Van Den Berg (q) ()Mathieu Bouwen (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Yates Johnson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gijs Buntsma (q) ()Louis VAN Herck (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nico Mertens (q) ()Hunter Johnson (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dimitriy Voronin (q) (RUS)Teodor Giusca (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stijn Slump (q) (NLD)William Ma (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Adan FREIRE DA Silva (q) (FRA)Leon Hoeveler ()6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (q) (CHL)Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Graisse (BEL)Marvin Greven ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2William Ma (AUS)Gert-Jan DE Muynck (BEL)w/o[H2H]
Q2Bart Van Den Berg (q) ()Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leon Hoeveler ()Markus Nordby (NOR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hassan (q) ()Tom Pisane ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hunter Johnson (LL) (USA)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yates Johnson (USA)Igor Straatsma (NLD)7-6(3) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Gijs Buntsma (q) ()Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nico Mertens (q) ()Aitor Aramburu (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dimitriy Voronin (q) (RUS)Harry Lim (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Louis VAN Herck (BEL)Philippe Gelade (BEL)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Mathieu Bouwen (BEL)Lewie Parker ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stijn Slump (q) (NLD)Luke Gerry (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adan FREIRE DA Silva (q) (FRA)Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Teodor Giusca (ROU)Boris Beumer (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anton Chekhov (RUS)Stefan Borms ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aitor Aramburu (MEX)Kevin Esteves (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Gerry (AUS)Hidekazu Ina (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marvin Greven ()Fabian Hure (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3William Ma (AUS)Jean Collinet (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yates Johnson (USA)Nicolas Dams (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harry Lim (AUS)Nicolas Van Gasse ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gijs Buntsma (q) ()Pedro Munafo (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaptan Kaster (USA)Max Maas ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (BEL)Simon Musset (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Nordby (NOR)Alexander Van Kerkhoven ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louis VAN Herck (BEL)Peter August Anker (NOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Bouwen (BEL)Pablo Llanos (CHI)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Boris Beumer (NLD)Max VAN Nunen (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)Quin Verstegen (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adan FREIRE DA Silva (q) (FRA)Liam Dielen (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Igor Straatsma (NLD)Christian Linge (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teodor Giusca (ROU)Pauwel Dewulf ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tom Pisane ()Zhan Zeng ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lewie Parker ()Robin Vanhauwe (BEL)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]