ATP Belgium F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Belgium F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F10 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-19Clay
OutdoorJupille-Sur-Meuse, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FClement Geens (Q) (BEL)Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)Kimmer Coppejans (1) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFClement Geens (Q) (BEL)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (1) (BEL)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)Dimitar Grabul (MKD)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFYannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFClement Geens (Q) (BEL)Maxime Forcin (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (1) (BEL)Simon Stevens (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (GER)Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Luis Patino (MEX)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Clement Geens (Q) (BEL)Michael Geerts (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maxime Forcin (FRA)Robin Cambier (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (1) (BEL)Petar Trendafilov (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Stevens (WC) (BEL)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Victor Girat Magin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sander Gille (Q) (BEL)Julien Cagnina (6) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)James Junior Storme (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Stijn Meulemans (Q) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Arnaud Neveux (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)Emile Gillot (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clement Geens (Q) (BEL)Constant Lestienne (8) (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (WC) (BEL)Franck Pepe (FRA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Robin Cambier (Q) (BEL)Yannick Staschen (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Forcin (FRA)Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAshley Hewitt (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Romain Gaborieau (FRA)
6-1 6-2
SFMaxime Forcin (FRA)
Romain Gaborieau (FRA)
Oscar Otte (3) (GER)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-1 6-0
SFAshley Hewitt (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
6-7(8) 6-4 [10-7]
QFMaxime Forcin (FRA)
Romain Gaborieau (FRA)
Mauricio Astorga (1) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
QFOscar Otte (3) (GER)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Robin Cambier (BEL)
Kevin Farin (BEL)
6-4 6-1
QFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Yannick Quaedvlieg (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFAshley Hewitt (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
David Gentile (BEL)
Vasilios Stavropoulos (GRE)
6-2 6-1
R16Mauricio Astorga (1) (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Bye
R16Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Romain Gaborieau (FRA)
Bye
R16Oscar Otte (3) (GER)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Bye
R16Robin Cambier (BEL)
Kevin Farin (BEL)
Tom Diederich (LUX)
Anton Domaschenko (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Yannick Quaedvlieg (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Bye
R16Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Bye
R16David Gentile (BEL)
Vasilios Stavropoulos (GRE)
Bye
R16Ashley Hewitt (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sander Gille (1) (BEL)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Staschen (2) (GER)Stieg Martens (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Girat Magin (3) (FRA)Tom Diederich (LUX)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Clement Geens (4WC) (BEL)Pelle Briffoz (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emile Gillot (BEL)David Gentile (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stijn Meulemans (BEL)Ief Nollet (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robin Cambier (BEL)Vasilios Stavropoulos (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Neveux (BEL)Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)0-6 7-6(4) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sander Gille (1) (BEL)Bye
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Anton Domaschenko (GER)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Staschen (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Stieg Martens (BEL)Bye
Q2Victor Girat Magin (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Tom Diederich (LUX)Bye
Q2Clement Geens (4WC) (BEL)Bye
Q2Pelle Briffoz (BEL)Bye
Q2Emile Gillot (BEL)Richard Urbain (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Gentile (BEL)Bye
Q2Ief Nollet (BEL)Bye
Q2Stijn Meulemans (BEL)Maxime Halflants (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasilios Stavropoulos (GRE)Bye
Q2Robin Cambier (BEL)Matteo Blonda (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Neveux (BEL)Ruben Van Someren (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Belgium F10 Futures?