ATP Belgium F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Belgium F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-09Clay
OutdoorKnokke, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGermain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFGermain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)Alexander Blom (AHO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJack Carpenter (GBR)Colin Van Beem (Q) (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)Romain Bauvy (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Blom (AHO)Lennart Zynga (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jack Carpenter (GBR)Nico Matic (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Colin Van Beem (Q) (NED)Yannick Vandenbulcke (8) (BEL)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)Jonas Koenig (GER)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Romain Bauvy (Q) (FRA)Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Blom (AHO)Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lennart Zynga (Q) (GER)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Louis Cant (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (BEL)Olaf De Weerdt (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Kevin Farin (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nico Matic (GER)Oliver Golding (4) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (GBR)Dimitar Grabul (Q) (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (Q) (NED)Jordy Looman (Q) (NED)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (8) (BEL)Sander Gille (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHI)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonas Koenig (GER)James Junior Storme (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (Q) (FRA)Mathieu Loosvelt (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)Yannis Baltogiannis (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)Jonas Merckx (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Blom (AHO)Bruno Alvarez (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Joseph Van Dooren (WC) (BEL)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lennart Zynga (Q) (GER)Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoris De Loore (1) (BEL)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-7]
SFJoris De Loore (1) (BEL)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Kim Moellers (4) (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
SFAlexander Blom (AHO)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Jack Carpenter (2) (GBR)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJoris De Loore (1) (BEL)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
6-0 6-4
QFKim Moellers (4) (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Jeroen Benard (NED)
Colin Van Beem (NED)
0-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFAlexander Blom (AHO)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Patrick Ganet (AUS)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFJack Carpenter (2) (GBR)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Melik Feler (FRA)
Gauthier Steiner (BEL)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Joris De Loore (1) (BEL)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Louis Cant (BEL)
James Junior Storme (BEL)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL)
Cedric De Zutter (BEL)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Kim Moellers (4) (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Mischa Nowicki (GER)
Igor Rivchin (UZB)
WO
R16Jeroen Benard (NED)
Colin Van Beem (NED)
Robin Cambier (BEL)
Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Patrick Ganet (AUS)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
Gregory Kipnis (USA)
Mark Kolenberg (BEL)
6-0 6-2
R16Alexander Blom (AHO)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Marvin Netuschil (3) (GER)
Demian Raab (GER)
0-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Melik Feler (FRA)
Gauthier Steiner (BEL)
Antoine Champagne (BEL)
Kevin Farin (BEL)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Jack Carpenter (2) (GBR)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Romain Bogaerts (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Louis Cant (1WC) (BEL)Filip Van Duyse (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olaf De Weerdt (3) (BEL)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Colin Van Beem (4) (NED)Kim Moellers (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lennart Zynga (GER)Antoine Champagne (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Romain Bauvy (FRA)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jordy Looman (WC) (NED)Pelle Briffoz (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mathieu Loosvelt (WC) (BEL)Gauthier Steiner (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Louis Cant (1WC) (BEL)Demian Raab (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Filip Van Duyse (WC) (BEL)Stefan De Jong (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Jeroen Benard (2) (NED)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (3) (BEL)Emile Gillot (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Ammar Salman (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Colin Van Beem (4) (NED)Patrick Ganet (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kim Moellers (GER)Philip De Vetter (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lennart Zynga (GER)David Gentile (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Champagne (BEL)Romain Bogaerts (BEL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Romain Bauvy (FRA)Igor Rivchin (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)Nelis De Meyer (BEL)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jordy Looman (WC) (NED)Cedric De Zutter (BEL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pelle Briffoz (BEL)Robin Cambier (BEL)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Loosvelt (WC) (BEL)Mischa Nowicki (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gauthier Steiner (BEL)Mark Kolenberg (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louis Cant (1WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Demian Raab (GER)Melik Feler (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan De Jong (NED)Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filip Van Duyse (WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Jeroen Benard (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Barbosa (WC) (BEL)Joel Giger (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Sterbelle (BEL)Bye
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Emile Gillot (WC) (BEL)Sander Gjoels Andersen (DEN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Kirill Levin (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ammar Salman (BEL)Bye
Q3Colin Van Beem (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Patrick Ganet (AUS)Bye
Q3Philip De Vetter (BEL)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Kim Moellers (GER)Bye
Q3David Gentile (BEL)Bye
Q3Lennart Zynga (GER)Florian Barth (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Bogaerts (BEL)William.r Parker (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Champagne (BEL)Bye
Q3Romain Bauvy (FRA)Bye
Q3Igor Rivchin (UZB)Bye
Q3Nelis De Meyer (BEL)Yannick Schmitter (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)Bye
Q3Cedric De Zutter (BEL)Bye
Q3Jordy Looman (WC) (NED)Johann Gass (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pelle Briffoz (BEL)Gregory Kipnis (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Cambier (BEL)Bye
Q3Mischa Nowicki (GER)Bye
Q3Mathieu Loosvelt (WC) (BEL)David Daragas (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gauthier Steiner (BEL)Pieter Janssens (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Kolenberg (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Belgium F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Belgium F3 Futures?