ATP Belgium F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Belgium F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belgium F1 Futures Event Details:

2017-06-19Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belgium F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Christopher Heyman (3) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFChristopher Heyman (3) (BEL)Clement Geens (1) (BEL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMiomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Nicola Kuhn (4) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFClement Geens (1) (BEL)Pascal Meis (5) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFChristopher Heyman (3) (BEL)Samuel Bensoussan (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFNicola Kuhn (4) (GER)Lukas Ollert (7) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Julien Cagnina (6) (BEL)6-2 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (1) (BEL)Nico Mertens ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pascal Meis (5) (GER)Jakob Sude (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (3) (BEL)Mirko Martinez (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (8) (FRA)Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lukas Ollert (7) ()Jolan Cailleau (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (4) (GER)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (6) (BEL)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Raphael Baltensperger ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (1) (BEL)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nico Mertens ()Antoine Damiens (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jakob Sude (GER)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (5) (GER)Maxence Broville (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (3) (BEL)Victor Poncelet (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirko Martinez (SUI)Alex Knaff (WC) (LUX)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)Johannes Ingildsen ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (8) (FRA)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)1-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert (7) ()Mats Rosenkranz ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jolan Cailleau (BEL)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)Quentin Folliot (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (4) (GER)Louis Chaix (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (6) (BEL)Jabor Al-mutawa (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)3-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger ()Ronan Joncour (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (2) (SRB)Johann Willems ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Quentin Folliot (4) (FRA)
Lukas Ollert ()
6-4 6-4
SFQuentin Folliot (4) (FRA)
Lukas Ollert ()
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)
6-1 6-1
SFMarcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Adam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-8
QFSebastian Bader (AUT)
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Felix Morck (SWE)
4-6 6-3 12-10
QFQuentin Folliot (4) (FRA)
Lukas Ollert ()
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAdam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Yannick Stephan Born ()
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-5
QFMarcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Scott Puodziunas (2) (AUS)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
R16Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)
Pascal Meis (1) (GER)
Jakob Sude (GER)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)
Felix Morck (SWE)
Arnaud Graisse (WC) (BEL)
Andrea Mencaccini (BEL)
6-1 6-1
R16Quentin Folliot (4) (FRA)
Lukas Ollert ()
Raphael Baltensperger ()
Mirko Martinez (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Louis Chaix (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Yannick Stephan Born ()
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
Jordan Decloet (WC) (BEL)
Richard Urbain (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Adam Taylor (3) (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
Alessandro Ricci (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcelo Plaza (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Maxence Broville (FRA)
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Scott Puodziunas (2) (AUS)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Thomas Heine (WC) (BEL)
Thomas Pouleur (BEL)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Dhoe (1) (BEL)David Tixhon (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mats Rosenkranz (2) ()Rayane Oumaouche (12) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Quentin Folliot (10) (FRA)Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Antoine Damiens (FRA)Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Johannes Ingildsen ()Maxime Pauwels (5) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Constant De La Bassetiere (6) (FRA)Marcelo Plaza (13) (CHL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nico Mertens ()Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Maxence Broville (9) (FRA)Tom Schonenberg (8) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dhoe (1) (BEL)Thomas Pouleur (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Tixhon (BEL)Edward Harwood (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mats Rosenkranz (2) ()Teodor Giusca (ROU)7-5 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Rayane Oumaouche (12) (FRA)Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Elliott Farmer (GBR)6-2 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quentin Folliot (10) (FRA)Yannick Stephan Born ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antoine Damiens (FRA)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (4) (QAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()Mark-Flavius Andres (11) ()6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxime Pauwels (5) (BEL)Cristopher Kohl ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johannes Ingildsen ()Patrick Mayer (14) (AUT)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Constant De La Bassetiere (6) (FRA)Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Plaza (13) (CHL)Kasper Elsvad (DEN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nico Mertens ()Alessandro Ricci (7) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Mousa Shanan Zayed (15) (QAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (8) (GER)Marcelo Barros (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maxence Broville (9) (FRA)Maxime Lapraille (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Pouleur (BEL)Marcel Hein (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Tixhon (BEL)Richard Urbain (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEdward Harwood (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mats Rosenkranz (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodor Giusca (ROU)Yassine EL Bakali (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Dermiens (BEL)Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRayane Oumaouche (12) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elliott Farmer (GBR)Lukas Sanchez ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yannick Stephan Born ()Felix Morck (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedQuentin Folliot (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (4) (QAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Damiens (FRA)Thomas Brees (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naim Antonio Jalil Saavedra ()Noa Bazin (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMark-Flavius Andres (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Pauwels (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristopher Kohl ()Jordan Decloet (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ingildsen ()Kevin Esteves (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatrick Mayer (14) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Constant De La Bassetiere (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas De Plaen (BEL)TEODOR Vigelle (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kasper Elsvad (DEN)Felix Romeo (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcelo Plaza (13) (CHL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ricci (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nico Mertens ()Maxime Vandendooren (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL)Goran Duquesne (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMousa Shanan Zayed (15) (QAT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Barros (CHI)Thomas Heine (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Lapraille (BEL)Johan Stievenart (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaxence Broville (9) (FRA)Bye[H2H]