ATP Belarus F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Belarus F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belarus F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-19Hard
IndoorMinsk 2, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belarus F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFNikolai Fidirko (BLR)Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Patrick Taubert (2) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFStefan Borg (Q) (SWE)Ivan Anikanov (6) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNikolai Fidirko (BLR)Stanislav Poplavskyy (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Dawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatrick Taubert (2) (GER)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Anikanov (6) (UKR)Dovydas Sakinis (Q) (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Poplavskyy (Q) (UKR)Victor Kozin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Ervand Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Patrick Taubert (2) (GER)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Stefan Borg (Q) (SWE)Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Vladzimir Kruk (WC) (BLR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Dovydas Sakinis (Q) (LTU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (6) (UKR)Andemir Karanashev (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (RUS)Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LTU)6-3 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (Q) (UKR)Yaraslau Shyla (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Vladimir Geller (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Levine (RUS)Vadim Alekseenko (5) (UKR)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)3-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Pavel Katliarov (BLR)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (3) (POL)Ivan Kobzar (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (7) (BLR)Egor Gerasimov (WC) (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)James Ludlow (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (Q) (POL)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (2) (GER)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSiarhei Betau (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 6-3
SFSiarhei Betau (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-2 6-1
SFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Victor Kozin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFSiarhei Betau (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-1 6-3
QFDawid Olejniczak (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFVictor Kozin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (WC) (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
James Ludlow (USA)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Artun Klimenka (WC) (BLR)
Ivan Kobzar (BLR)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
6-2 6-2
R16Gleb Alekseenko (3) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
6-2 6-3
R16Egor Gerasimov (WC) (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Victor Kozin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Artsiom Maksimchyk (WC) (BLR)
Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Stefan Borg (SWE)
James Ludlow (USA)
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dovydas Sakinis (1) (LTU)Artun Klimenka (WC) (BLR)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Julian Onken (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andemir Karanashev (4) (RUS)Fedor Doudtchik (WC) (BLR)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikolaj Szmyrgala (5) (POL)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Geller (RUS)Georgy Kurochkin (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ervand Gasparyan (9) (RUS)Ilya Lebedev (7) (RUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Stefan Borg (SWE)Ilia Shatskiy (10) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Dovydas Sakinis (1) (LTU)Artsiom Maksimchyk (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artun Klimenka (WC) (BLR)Aliaksandr Bulitski (WC) (BLR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)Yauhen Barsukov (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)Ivan Umnikov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Maxim Kanakov (3) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (GER)Igor Lakhno (UKR)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andemir Karanashev (4) (RUS)Pavel Filin (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Doudtchik (WC) (BLR)Jaunius Laurynas (LTU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Szmyrgala (5) (POL)Aleksandr Vasilevski (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Rybanov (RUS)Dmitry Kalyuzhny (RUS)7-6(7) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Georgy Kurochkin (6) (RUS)Aliaksandr Klygin (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Geller (RUS)Aliaksandr Pesniak (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Lebedev (7) (RUS)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (9) (RUS)Alexander Kritskiy (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Borg (SWE)Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (10) (RUS)Spartak Rahachou (WC) (BLR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Belarus F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Belarus F2 Futures?