ATP Belarus F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Belarus F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Belarus F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-09Hard
OutdoorMinsk 1, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Belarus F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Deniss Pavlovs (6) (LAT)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFDeniss Pavlovs (6) (LAT)Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
SFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDeniss Pavlovs (6) (LAT)Stanislav Vovk (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)Valery Rudnev (RUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFDzmitry Zhyrmont (WC) (BLR)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Brydan Klein (5) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (Q) (RUS)Vladimir Voltchkov (1) (BLR)2-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (6) (LAT)Danila Arsenov (RUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (RUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)7-6(2) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)Miles Armstrong (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (WC) (BLR)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (5) (AUS)Alexander Bury (WC) (BLR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (1) (BLR)Artur Chernov (Q) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (Q) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (RUS)Artem Baradach (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (6) (LAT)Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)Andrei Vasilevski (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)4-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Serguei Tarasevitch (WC) (BLR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Miles Armstrong (8) (AUS)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (WC) (BLR)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (5) (AUS)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (WC) (BLR)Anton Stryhas (Q) (BLR)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-3 6-2
SFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-5]
SFMatthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
6-3 6-1
QFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-2 6-3
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-3 6-2
QFSergei Demekhine (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMatthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Miles Armstrong (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-4]
R16Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (3) (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)
Victor Komlev (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Mikita Karpovich (WC) (BLR)
Spartak Rahachou (BLR)
6-0 6-1
R16Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Vladimir Skarmakhovic (WC) (BLR)
Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)
6-1 6-0
R16Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
Nikolai Parkhomenko (A) (RUS)
Nikita Zotov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)Alexander Stakheev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anton Stryhas (BLR)Maxim Levanovich (BLR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Hleb Panou (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Artur Chernov (4) (RUS)Vladimir Skarmakhovic (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Vadzim Dembouski (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Aleksey Bessonov (6) (BLR)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Artem Baradach (7) (BLR)Igor Rud (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Dmitry Frumkin (8) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)Ivan Egorov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Stakheev (RUS)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Stryhas (BLR)Vladimir Karusevich (2) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Levanovich (BLR)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Alexei Kravtsov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hleb Panou (BLR)Dzmitry Yeliseyenka (BLR)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Artur Chernov (4) (RUS)Mikhail Trukshanin (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Skarmakhovic (BLR)Vladzimir Filipovich (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Anton Khadasevich (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vadzim Dembouski (BLR)Pavel Bazunov (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksey Bessonov (6) (BLR)Artsiom Maksimchyk (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artem Baradach (7) (BLR)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Frumkin (8) (RUS)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Valentin Bazunov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Ivan Egorov (RUS)Alexander Kritskiy (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Stakheev (RUS)Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasin (RUS)Bye
Q3Vladimir Karusevich (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anton Stryhas (BLR)Aliaksandr Siamionau (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)Hleb Maslau (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Levanovich (BLR)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexei Kravtsov (RUS)Kirill Lapushkin (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hleb Panou (BLR)Mikita Karpovich (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Yeliseyenka (BLR)Bye
Q3Artur Chernov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mikhail Trukshanin (BLR)Nikita Zotov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Skarmakhovic (BLR)Igor Kuznetsov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladzimir Filipovich (BLR)Bye
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Bye
Q3Anton Khadasevich (BLR)Ivan Kobzar (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Bazunov (RUS)Dmitry Grigorov (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vadzim Dembouski (BLR)Bye
Q3Aleksey Bessonov (6) (BLR)Bye
Q3Artsiom Maksimchyk (BLR)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)Dzianis Kliazovich (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Bye
Q3Artem Baradach (7) (BLR)Bye
Q3Victor Komlev (RUS)Ura Mukovoz (RUS)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)Spartak Rahachou (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Dmitry Frumkin (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Timofey Skripkin (RUS)Stas Kovalev (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Bazunov (RUS)Yury Shychko (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Belarus F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Belarus F1 Futures?