ATP Beijing Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Beijing Discussion!


Share This...


Beijing Event Details:

2010-10-04Hard
OutdoorBeijing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Beijing draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (1) (YUG)David Ferrer (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (1) (YUG)John Isner (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Ferrer (8) (ESP)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJohn Isner (WC) (USA)Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (8) (ESP)Robin Soderling (3) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Ljubicic (CRO)Andy Murray (2) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Mardy Fish (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (FRA)Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)Marin Cilic (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16John Isner (WC) (USA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (8) (ESP)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (3) (SWE)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Andy Murray (2) (GBR)Albert Montanes (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (USA)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (FRA)Sam Querrey (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)Tomas Berdych (5) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (4) (RUS)Florian Mayer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (CRO)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Isner (WC) (USA)Tsung-Hua Yang (WC) (TPE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Fernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (8) (ESP)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (3) (SWE)Tommy Robredo (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (ESP)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (2) (GBR)Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (WC) (TPE)
Florian Mayer (GER)
7-6(8) 6-4
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFYen-Hsun Lu (WC) (TPE)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
3-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
WO
QFDaniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
John Isner (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-6]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (WC) (TPE)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Mardy Fish (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
WO
R16Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Grega Zemlja (SLO)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)Rainer Schuettler (7) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)Michael Russell (5) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (1) (GER)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (SLO)Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)5-7 6-1 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)Harel Levy (ISR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Schuettler (7) (GER)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Kevin Anderson (3) (RSA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Teimuraz Gabashvili (8) (RUS)Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (5) (USA)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Beijing draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Beijing?