ATP Beijing Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Beijing Discussion!


Share This...


Beijing Event Details:

1993-10-18Carpet
IndoorBeijing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Beijing draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Chang (1) (USA)Greg Rusedski ()7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Chang (1) (USA)Tommy Ho (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFGreg Rusedski ()Brad Gilbert (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Chang (1) (USA)Christian Bergstrom (7) (SWE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFTommy Ho (USA)Chuck Adams (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFBrad Gilbert (4) (USA)Jonas B. Svensson (6) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGreg Rusedski ()Magnus Gustafsson (2) (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Michael Chang (1) (USA)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Bergstrom (7) (SWE)Alexander Mronz (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tommy Ho (USA)Steve Bryan (USA)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chuck Adams (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonas B. Svensson (6) (SWE)Kenny Thorne (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Brad Gilbert (4) (USA)Patrick Rafter (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Greg Rusedski ()Jamie Morgan (8) (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (2) (SWE)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Chang (1) (USA)Chris Pridham (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)Paul Annacone (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Mronz (GER)Jia-Ping Xia (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Bergstrom (7) (SWE)Markus Zoecke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Bryan (USA)Henrik Holm (3) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tommy Ho (USA)Carl Chang (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Robbie Weiss (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chuck Adams (USA)Mikael Pernfors (5) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas B. Svensson (6) (SWE)Bing Pan (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kenny Thorne (USA)Doug Flach (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (AUS)Neil Borwick (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Brad Gilbert (4) (USA)Grant Doyle (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Jamie Morgan (8) (AUS)Paul Haarhuis (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski ()Michael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (Q) (SWE)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (2) (SWE)Jacco Eltingh (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Annacone (4) (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
7-6 6-3
SFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-1 6-4
SFPaul Annacone (4) (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Mark Keil (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-4 6-3
QFJacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
6-4 7-6
QFJonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Neil Borwick (AUS)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-2 7-6
QFPaul Annacone (4) (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Chris Pridham (CAN)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-4 7-5
QFMark Keil (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
Greg Rusedski ()
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NLD)
Paul Haarhuis (NLD)
Carl Chang (USA)
Michael Chang (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
Jian Guo (WC) (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Neil Borwick (AUS)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Bing Pan (WC) (CHN)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Chris Pridham (CAN)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Alexander Mronz (GER)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
7-5 7-6
R16Paul Annacone (4) (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Stefan Svensson (Q) (SWE)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
Greg Rusedski ()
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Tommy Ho (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Mark Keil (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Annacone (7) (USA)Sandon Stolle (1) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michael Tebbutt (2) (AUS)Mark Keil (8) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Grant Doyle (3) (AUS)Hideki Kaneko (5) (JPN)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lars-Anders Wahlgren (4) (SWE)Lars Rehmann (6) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandon Stolle (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Paul Annacone (7) (USA)Geoff Rafter (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Tebbutt (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mark Keil (8) (USA)Jun-Xiang Qiao (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (3) (AUS)Ming Jia (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hideki Kaneko (5) (JPN)Yu Zhang (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lars-Anders Wahlgren (4) (SWE)Ling Lu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lars Rehmann (6) (GER)Jian Guo (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefan Svensson (2) (SWE)
Robbie Weiss (USA)
Chuck Adams (1) (USA)
Steve Bryan (USA)
6-4 6-4