ATP Beijing Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Beijing Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Beijing Challenger Event Details:

2012-07-30Hard
OutdoorBeijing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Beijing Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Di Wu (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFDi Wu (CHN)Andrey Golubev (4) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Karol Beck (3) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDi Wu (CHN)Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)2-2 Retired[H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (4) (RUS)Vincent Millot (FRA)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (3) (SVK)Tsung-Hua Yang (5) (TPE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Christopher Rungkat (INA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Di Wu (CHN)Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (4) (RUS)Adam Feeney (SE) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (5) (TPE)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Yuki Bhambri (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (1) (SLO)Stephane Bohli (SUI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (INA)Nikolaus Moser (Q) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (4) (RUS)Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (SE) (AUS)Bowen Ouyang (WC) (HKG)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (7) (FRA)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (5) (TPE)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-1 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)Yan Bai (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Ti Chen (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (IND)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (2) (SLO)Zhe Li (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yuki Bhambri (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-6]
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-3 6-2
SFYuki Bhambri (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-4 6-1
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFLiang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Harri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Purav Raja (IND)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFYuki Bhambri (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-5 6-2
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-0 3-6 [10-6]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Harri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Purav Raja (IND)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-2 6-0
R16Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Yuki Bhambri (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-4]
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)Ruan Roelofse (5) (RSA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikolaus Moser (7) (AUT)Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)6-7(1) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)Matthew Barton (6) (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)Luke Saville (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (5) (RSA)Zhao Cai (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaus Moser (7) (AUT)Nian Feng (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Barton (6) (AUS)Purav Raja (IND)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim (1) (KOR)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (AUS)Xin Gao (CHN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhao Cai (WC) (CHN)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (5) (RSA)Weiqiang Zheng (WC) (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Ruikai Wang (WC) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yu Cheng Li (CHN)Andy Lau (HKG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Su Hao Zhong (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Yuqing Ning (CHN)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chuhan Wang (CHN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nian Feng (CHN)Shi Cheng (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (7) (AUT)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)Xiao Gong (CHN)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (IND)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Barton (6) (AUS)Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Beijing Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Beijing Challenger?