ATP Beijing Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Beijing Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Beijing Challenger Event Details:

2011-08-01Hard
OutdoorBeijing, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Beijing Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFTsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDudi Sela (1) (ISR)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Ti Chen (TPE)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFYong-Kyu Lim (Q) (KOR)Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Di Wu (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Woong-Sun Jun (WC) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Guillaume Rufin (6) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (TPE)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) (KOR)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Go Soeda (2) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Ze Zhang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (5) (THA)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (WC) (KOR)Junn Mitsuhashi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (WC) (CHN)Nicholas Monroe (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Denis Matsukevitch (7) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (6) (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (TPE)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Amir Weintraub (4) (ISR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) (KOR)Marek Semjan (8) (SVK)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Nikolaus Moser (Q) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Raven Klaasen (RSA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Kevin Kim (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-3]
SFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-2 4-6 [10-3]
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-4 7-5
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-6]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-2 7-5
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Yu Chang (WC) (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-4 4-6 [13-11]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-3]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Feng Xue (WC) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
7-6(1) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Junn Mitsuhashi (2) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Nian Feng (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Da-Wei Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Junn Mitsuhashi (2) (JPN)Divij Sharan (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Yang Lu (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Siyu Liu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nian Feng (CHN)Yu Cheng Li (CHN)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Da-Wei Li (WC) (CHN)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Young-Jun Kim (5) (KOR)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Junn Mitsuhashi (2) (JPN)Yilun Wang (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)Yi-Feng Li (CHN)2-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Xin Gao (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim (3) (KOR)Shi Cheng (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yang Lu (CHN)Bolun Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (JPN)Chuhan Wang (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)Chun-Ming Yam (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (4) (AUT)Kong Pop Lertchai (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-1 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Zhaoyi Cao (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Beijing Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Beijing Challenger?