ATP Baton Rouge Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Baton Rouge Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Baton Rouge Challenger Event Details:

2010-04-12Hard
OutdoorBaton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Baton Rouge Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKevin Anderson (2) (RSA)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-7(7) 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (GER)Ryan Sweeting (7) (BAH)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFKevin Anderson (2) (RSA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (GER)Kei Nishikori (PR) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRyan Sweeting (7) (BAH)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGo Soeda (JPN)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKevin Anderson (2) (RSA)Robert Kendrick (8) (USA)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (PR) (JPN)Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nick Lindahl (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ryan Sweeting (7) (BAH)Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (JPN)Donald Young (4WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (8) (USA)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (2) (RSA)James Ward (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)Ryler Deheart (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (PR) (JPN)Brendan Evans (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (GBR)Philip Bester (Q) (CAN)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Michael Yani (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (7) (BAH)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Brian Dabul (5) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (USA)Jamie Baker (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (JPN)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (4WC) (USA)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (8) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)Daniel Evans (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (2) (RSA)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Chris Guccione (2) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
1-6 6-2 [13-11]
SFStephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
7-6(6) 6-1
SFChris Guccione (2) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Treat Huey (3) (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFStephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
6-4 6-7(10) [11-9]
QFTreat Huey (3) (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-5 6-4
QFChris Guccione (2) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Colt Gaston (WC) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)
Michael Yani (USA)
Cory Parr (Q) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Stephen Huss (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Donald Young (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Treat Huey (3) (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Robert Kendrick (WC) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Brett Joelson (WC) (USA)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Chris Guccione (2) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(6) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bryan Koniecko (USA)David Martin (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philip Bester (CAN)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Michael Venus (NZL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cecil Mamiit (USA)Jose De Armas (4) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (WC) (USA)Blake Strode (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Koniecko (USA)Ti Chen (7) (TPE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Bester (CAN)Sebastian Rieschick (5) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (NZL)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas (4) (VEN)Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (USA)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Martin (WC) (USA)Takao Suzuki (1) (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Blake Strode (USA)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Koniecko (USA)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (7) (TPE)Roy Kalmanovich (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Luka Gregorc (2) (SLO)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Frank Moser (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Bester (CAN)Taylor Fogleman (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (5) (GER)Joshua Milton (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (USA)German Sanchez Delfin (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (NZL)Ashwin Kumar (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (USA)Gregory Ouellette (8) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (4) (VEN)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (FRA)John Valenti (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (USA)Dayne Kelly (6) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Baton Rouge Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Baton Rouge Challenger?