ATP Baton Rouge Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Baton Rouge Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Baton Rouge Challenger Event Details:

2009-04-06Hard
OutdoorBaton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Baton Rouge Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Becker (4) (GER)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (4) (GER)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Lester Cook (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFSamuel Groth (AUS)Conor Niland (IRL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (4) (GER)Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarinko Matosevic (AUS)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (WC) (USA)Somdev Devvarman (8) (IND)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (IRL)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)Danai Udomchoke (6) (THA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Andis Juska (LAT)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (VEN)Bobby Reynolds (1) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (WC) (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (8) (IND)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Frank Dancevic (3) (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (AUS)Daniel Yoo (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (6) (THA)Todd Widom (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (AUS)Ryler Deheart (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (4) (GER)Michael Yani (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Brendan Evans (7) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Vince Spadea (2) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-3]
SFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
SFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-3 7-6(10)
QFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFSomdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Todd Widom (3) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFBenedikt Dorsch (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Brendan Evans (4) (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFHarsh Mankad (IND)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Colt Gaston (WC) (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Todd Widom (3) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-7(2) 7-6(3) [10-7]
R16Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Conor Niland (IRL)
6-1 6-2
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Brendan Evans (4) (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Harsh Mankad (IND)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardas Berankis (6) (LTU)Ti Chen (1) (TPE)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)Ken Skupski (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Yoo (7) (KOR)Cecil Mamiit (4) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Colin Fleming (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (6) (LTU)Scott Oudsema (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)Brian Battistone (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Ken Skupski (GBR)Karlis Lejnieks (8) (LAT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (4) (USA)Colt Gaston (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (7) (KOR)Artur Chernov (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Bye
Q3Colin Fleming (GBR)Lars Poerschke (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (USA)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (6) (LTU)Bye
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)Bye
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Bye
Q3Ken Skupski (GBR)Bye
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (8) (LAT)Bye
Q3Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)Shane La Porte (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Treat Huey (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Cecil Mamiit (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Colt Gaston (USA)Bye
Q3Artur Chernov (RUS)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (7) (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Baton Rouge Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Baton Rouge Challenger?