ATP Bath Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Bath Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Bath Challenger Event Details:

2012-03-19Hard
IndoorBath, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bath Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDustin Brown (5) (JAM)Jan Mertl (CZE)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDustin Brown (5) (JAM)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJan Mertl (CZE)Michael Berrer (2) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDustin Brown (5) (JAM)Andreas Beck (1) (GER)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (GBR)Romain Jouan (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Mertl (CZE)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (2) (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (1) (GER)Michael Ryderstedt (Q) (SWE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (5) (JAM)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)Daniel Brands (3) (GER)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)Dusan Lajovic (7) (SCG)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Kenny De Schepper (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (2) (GER)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (1) (GER)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (Q) (SWE)Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (5) (JAM)Radu Albot (MDA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (3) (GER)Jan Hernych (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (FRA)Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Marius Copil (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (7) (SCG)Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (4) (FRA)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Martin Fischer (8) (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (2) (GER)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFJamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) [10-7]
SFMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFDustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Lewis Burton (WC) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFJamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFMartin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-3 6-2
QFJan Hernych (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Lewis Burton (WC) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Jamie Delgado (3) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-4 1-6 [10-3]
R16Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-7(5) 6-3 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Simon Stadler (8) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Arthur De Greef (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Lewis Burton (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (BEL)Marshall Tutu (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Yannik Reuter (BEL)Miles Bugby (GBR)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Lewis Burton (GBR)Richard Gabb (GBR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (WC) (GBR)Nicholas Jones (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (BEL)Chris Eaton (7) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Sid Hazarika (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (GBR)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Oliver Hudson (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (GBR)Jan Minar (5) (CZE)4-6 7-6(8) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)Toby Martin (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Stephen Crawshaw (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Michal Milko (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bath Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Bath Challenger?