ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2019-07-16Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Jarry (5) (CHL)Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Jarry (5) (CHL)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (5) (CHL)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)Joao Sousa (8) (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Christian Garin (1) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (5) (CHL)Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (8) (PRT)Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)Hugo Dellien ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)Dennis Novak (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Pablo Carreno Busta (q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (5) (CHL)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (8) (PRT)Jozef Kovalik (PR) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien ()Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Steve Darcis (PR) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Casper Ruud (7) (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)Constant Lestienne (q) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Federico Delbonis (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-5
SFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
4-6 6-4 10-5
SFFederico Delbonis (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
3-6 6-1 10-5
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFSander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Treat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
6-2 6-3
QFFederico Delbonis (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Markus Eriksson (WC) (SWE)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
7-5 7-5
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Hugo Dellien ()
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
James Cerretani (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Treat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-1 6-4
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Sander Arends (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 10-5
R16Markus Eriksson (WC) (SWE)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
5-7 7-5 10-6
R16Federico Delbonis (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Christian Garin (CHL)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-4 4-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Carreno Busta (q) (ESP)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Constant Lestienne (q) (FRA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Facundo Arguello (q) (ARG)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo Carreno Busta (q) (ESP)Carl Soderlund (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (q) (FRA)John Hallquist Lithen ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Facundo Arguello (q) (ARG)Markus Eriksson (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (CAN)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]