ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2017-07-17Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Ferrer (8) (ESP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDavid Ferrer (8) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (8) (ESP)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFFernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Pablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)Ernests Gulbis (PR) (LVA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Horacio Zeballos (9) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16David Ferrer (8) (ESP)Dustin Brown (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (7) (ARG)Maximilian Marterer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (PR) (LVA)Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (9) (ARG)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (8) (ESP)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Knowle (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Sander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-2 3-6 10-7
SFSander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
2-6 6-2 10-8
SFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
6-4 2-6 10-3
QFThomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
6-4 6-0
QFSander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
0-6 6-4 10-8
QFElias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-2 5-7 17-15
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Isak Arvidsson (Alt) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
7-6(7) 3-6 10-6
R16Sander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-5 4-6 11-9
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Johan Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-1 6-7(10) 10-8
R16Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-7(2) 7-5 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Stephane Robert (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Marterer (3) (GER)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Mayer (7) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Markus Eriksson (Alt) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (5) (FRA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-3 5-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Fred Simonsson (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tommy Robredo (ESP)Mathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)5-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Marterer (3) (GER)Andre Goransson (Alt) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Calvin Hemery (FRA)Kimmer Coppejans (8) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Isak Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Mayer (7) (ARG)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)7-6(8) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]