ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2013-07-15Clay
Bastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Berlocq (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)Thiemo de Bakker (NED)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFFernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Grigor Dimitrov (5) (BUL)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFThiemo de Bakker (NED)Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (5) (BUL)Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (NED)Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)6-4 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (5) (BUL)Filippo Volandri (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Henri Laaksonen (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Bye
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Markus Eriksson (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (NED)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)Joao Souza (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Julian Reister (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Marius Copil (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (5) (BUL)Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Jurgen Zopp (PR) (EST)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (Q) (SUI)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Bye
R32Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Jan Hajek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Bye
Men's Doubles
FNicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-2 3-6 10-3
SFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Lucas Arnold Ker (PR) (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-4 6-3
QFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFLucas Arnold Ker (PR) (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFJohan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-4 6-3
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
6-4 7-5
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Thiemo de Bakker (Alt) (NED)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (PR) (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Isak Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
1-6 6-3 10-4
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-4 1-6 10-7
R16David Marrero (2) (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Reister (1) (GER)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (7) (SUI)Marius Copil (2) (ROU)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)Matthias Bachinger (3) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (1) (GER)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Isak Arvidsson (SWE)James McGee (8) (IRL)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (7) (SUI)Daniel Windahl (SWE)7-6(9) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (3) (GER)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Jonathan Mridha (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Pouille (FRA)Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (1) (GER)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-1 3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Fred Simonsson (SWE)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3James McGee (8) (IRL)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (2) (ROU)Joachim Bjerke (NOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Tubic (SWE)Philip Moebius (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Windahl (SWE)Johan Backstrom (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (7) (SUI)Filip Karlsson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (3) (GER)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (USA)Micke Kontinen (FIN)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (WC) (SWE)Nima Madani (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Pouille (FRA)Morgan Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bastad draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Bastad?