ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2012-07-09Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Grigor Dimitrov (6) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (1) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (6) (BUL)Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Hajek (CZE)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Joao Souza (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (6) (BUL)Frederico Gil (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (EST)Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)Jarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)1-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Paul Capdeville (CHI)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Thiago Alves (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (POR)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (6) (BUL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Federico Delbonis (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)Bye
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Mikhail Kukushkin (5) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (Q) (ITA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Bye
Men's Doubles
FRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
6-4 6-3
SFAlexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFPaul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFAlexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 6-4
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-2 6-1
R16Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-2 6-0
R16Joao Souza (BRA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Roberto Bautista Agut (A) (ESP)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexander Peya (2) (AUT)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (6) (CZE)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-7(8) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Lucas Renard (SWE)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (FIN)Ervin Eleskovic (WC) (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (6) (CZE)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Robin Olin (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (MON)Julio Silva (5) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)Isak Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Daniel Berta (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (8) (POL)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Alves (2) (BRA)Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Johan Backstrom (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (WC) (SWE)Igor Tubic (A) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (FIN)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Pallin (SWE)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (6) (CZE)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Olin (SWE)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (MON)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (5) (BRA)Fred Simonsson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bastad draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Bastad?