ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2011-07-11Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Soderling (1) (SWE)David Ferrer (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (1) (SWE)Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFDavid Ferrer (2) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (1) (SWE)Potito Starace (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (3) (CZE)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (2) (ESP)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (8) (ITA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Juan Monaco (6) (ARG)WO[H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (2) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)Bye
R32Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Igor Andreev (RUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (Q) (FRA)Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (8) (ITA)Julian Reister (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)Bye
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Michael Yani (SE) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (6) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Andrey Golubev (7) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)7-5 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (2) (ESP)Bye
Men's Doubles
FRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-3 6-3
SFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [13-11]
QFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Potito Starace (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Pere Riba (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
7-6(1) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16David Marrero (4) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Carl Bergman (WC) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (WC) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (8) (FRA)Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Gianluca Naso (7) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Javier Marti (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Andrei Gorban (MDA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (8) (FRA)Stefan Borg (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (7) (ITA)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Fred Simonsson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Marti (5) (ESP)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (1) (ARG)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Olivier Patience (FRA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Daniel Berta (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Borg (SWE)Ziad Sultan (KUW)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (8) (FRA)Robin Olin (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patrik Brydolf (SWE)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (7) (ITA)Jacob Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Jesper Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fred Simonsson (WC) (SWE)Simon Norenius (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Figueroa (SWE)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Marti (5) (ESP)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bastad draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Bastad?