ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (1) (SWE)David Ferrer (3) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (1) (SWE)Andreas Seppi (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (3) (ESP)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (3) (ESP)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Andrey Golubev (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (1) (SWE)Bye
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)Daniel Brands (GER)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Florent Serra (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Peter Luczak (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Paul-Henri Mathieu (6) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Denis Istomin (7) (UZB)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)Jerzy Janowicz (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Michal Przysiezny (POL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (2) (ESP)Bye
Men's Doubles
FRobert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFAndreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
SFRobert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
WO
QFAndrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [14-12]
QFDaniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFRobert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Carl Bergman (WC) (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Leos Friedl (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-3]
R16Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Tobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jerzy Janowicz (6) (POL)Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Juho Paukku (FIN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerzy Janowicz (6) (POL)Filip Polasek (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)Lucas Renard (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (SWE)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carl Bergman (SWE)Henri Kontinen (5) (FIN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Juho Paukku (FIN)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Polasek (SVK)Claudio Rivera (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerzy Janowicz (6) (POL)Tim Goransson (SWE)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lucas Renard (WC) (SWE)Stefan Borg (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Figueroa (SWE)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Marco Crugnola (8) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (3) (FRA)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Tobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)David Nord (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carl Bergman (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henri Kontinen (5) (FIN)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)7-6(1) 6-7(12) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bastad draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Bastad?