ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2009-07-13Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Soderling (2) (SWE)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJuan Monaco (ARG)Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (2) (SWE)Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (1) (ESP)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (3) (ESP)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (2) (SWE)Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (1) (ESP)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)6-7(1) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (ARG)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)Peter Luczak (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)Guillermo Canas (Q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Steve Darcis (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)Bye
R32Peter Luczak (Q) (AUS)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (GER)Daniel Berta (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Christophe Rochus (7) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)Florent Serra (6) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (Q) (ARG)Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)Frederico Gil (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)Bye
R32Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Marat Safin (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (Q) (ITA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Marcel Granollers (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Bye
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Levinsky (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFJaroslav Levinsky (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFRobert Lindstedt (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
Marc Lopez (4) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFNicolas Almagro (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJaroslav Levinsky (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFMarc Lopez (4) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFRobert Lindstedt (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
3-6 7-6(5) [15-13]
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (3) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
James Cerretani (USA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-4]
R16Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Marc Lopez (4) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-3 6-2
R16Rogier Wassen (NED)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Daniel Berta (WC) (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
6-1 7-5
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Potito Starace (1) (ITA)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Canas (3) (ARG)Tim Goransson (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Potito Starace (1) (ITA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Erling Tveit (NOR)David Nord (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Canas (3) (ARG)Michal Przysiezny (POL)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Goransson (SWE)Filip Prpic (8) (SWE)0-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Potito Starace (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Christian Lindell (SWE)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (6) (SWE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Anders Lindstrom (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3David Nord (SWE)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)3-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (NOR)Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Canas (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Michal Przysiezny (POL)Pontus Norberg (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Goransson (SWE)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (8) (SWE)Jeffrey Mira Svensson (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Andrew Coelho (AUS)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Vejmelka (CZE)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Tobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bastad draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Bastad?