ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2006-07-10Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFTommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (ARG)Robin Soderling (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)Juan Carlos Ferrero (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (CHI)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (ARG)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (SWE)David Ferrer (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (8) (ESP)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-7(2) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Luis Horna (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Alexander Waske (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (Q) (RUS)Ivo Minar (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (CHI)Mariano Zabaleta (PR) (ARG)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)Guillermo Coria (7) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (ARG)Peter Luczak (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (SWE)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Mohammad Ghareeb (Q) (KUW)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (8) (ESP)Ervin Eleskovic (WC) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Thomas Johansson (6) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (Q) (RUS)Florent Serra (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (GER)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Gilles Simon (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
SFChristopher Kas (GER)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
SFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
7-5 6-3
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFChristopher Kas (GER)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Martin Garcia (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFJonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Martin Garcia (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-3 7-5
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ervin Eleskovic (WC) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Luis Horna (PER)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Michael Kohlmann (4) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 7-5
R16Jonas Bjorkman (2) (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (WC) (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuriy Schukin (8) (RUS)Juan-Antonio Marin (1) (CRC)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Marin (1) (CRC)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (8) (RUS)Mikael Ekman (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)John Van Lottum (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (CRO)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)Johan Landsberg (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Tim Goransson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Marin (1) (CRC)Bye
Q3Timo Nieminen (FIN)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (8) (RUS)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (2) (RUS)Andis Juska (LAT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3John Van Lottum (NED)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (SWE)David Nylen (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Christian Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johan Landsberg (WC) (SWE)Patrik Rosenholm (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tim Goransson (SWE)Stian Boretti (NOR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pablo Figueroa (SWE)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Daniel Kumlin (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bastad draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Bastad?