ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2005-07-04Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Tomas Berdych (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFTomas Berdych (CZE)Jiri Vanek (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (3) (ESP)Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (CZE)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (CZE)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (5) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)Gael Monfils (FRA)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (CZE)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Robin Soderling (7) (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (CZE)Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (ESP)Agustin Calleri (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Nicolas Lapentti (WC) (ECU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (5) (ESP)Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)Michal Tabara (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (FRA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Jose Acasuso (8) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (CZE)Kevin Kim (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Raemon Sluiter (NED)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (7) (SWE)Florian Mayer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Gorka Fraile (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Joachim Johansson (2) (SWE)6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Jose Acasuso (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFJose Acasuso (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-2
QFSimon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFJonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFJose Acasuso (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
1-6 6-4 6-3
QFJuan Monaco (ARG)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Simon Aspelin (1) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
7-5 6-4
R16Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-2 6-2
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Gustavo Marcaccio (WC) (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Jose Acasuso (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan Monaco (ARG)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
Mariano Hood (2) (ARG)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-5 5-7 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florent Serra (1) (FRA)Jacob Adaktusson (8) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Calleri (2) (ARG)Jan-Frode Andersen (5) (NOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (4) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (1) (FRA)Daniel Klemetz (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (8) (SWE)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Calleri (2) (ARG)Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Frode Andersen (5) (NOR)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)Johan Settergren (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stian Boretti (NOR)Filip Prpic (7) (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (4) (RUS)Markus Hipfl (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (1) (FRA)Juho Paukku (FIN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Klemetz (SWE)Otto Sauer (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (8) (SWE)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Calleri (2) (ARG)Daniel Kumlin (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rickard Holmstrom (SWE)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (SWE)Daniel Danilovic (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Frode Andersen (5) (NOR)Pablo Figueroa (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)Tim Goransson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johan Settergren (SWE)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stian Boretti (NOR)Mikael Ekman (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (7) (SWE)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (4) (RUS)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)6-1 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hipfl (AUT)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (6) (ESP)Robin Brage (SWE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bastad draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Bastad?