ATP Bastad Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Bastad Discussion!


Share This...


Bastad Event Details:

2002-07-08Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Bastad draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Moya (3) (ESP)Younes El Aynaoui (2) (MAR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFCarlos Moya (3) (ESP)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFYounes El Aynaoui (2) (MAR)Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (ARG)Guillermo Canas (1) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (3) (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Magnus Norman (WC) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYounes El Aynaoui (2) (MAR)Albert Portas (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Canas (1) (ARG)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (ARG)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (3) (ESP)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Fernando Gonzalez (6) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Magnus Norman (WC) (SWE)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (Q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (ESP)Mariano Zabaleta (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Younes El Aynaoui (2) (MAR)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (1) (ARG)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (ESP)Jan Vacek (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (ARG)Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (3) (ESP)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (GEO)Victor Hanescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Christophe Rochus (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (6) (CHI)Magnus Larsson (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (WC) (SWE)Jonas Bjorkman (8) (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Arnaud Di Pasquale (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (Q) (ESP)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (4) (ESP)Kristian Pless (DEN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (7) (ARG)Robin Soderling (WC) (SWE)7-6(3) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Vince Spadea (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (2) (MAR)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Michael Hill (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFJonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
David Adams (3) (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Lucas Arnold Ker (4) (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
4-6 6-2 6-1
QFJonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Agustin Calleri (WC) (ARG)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFDavid Adams (3) (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
QFLucas Arnold Ker (4) (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Magnus Larsson (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
QFPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Magnus Norman (SWE)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Agustin Calleri (WC) (ARG)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16David Adams (3) (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(8)
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Magnus Larsson (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (4) (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Magnus Norman (SWE)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
4-3 Retired
R16Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Prpic (SWE)Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Hanescu (6) (ROU)Daniel Elsner (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Di Pasquale (4) (FRA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)7-6(5) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (SWE)Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Elsner (GER)Henrik Andersson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Hanescu (6) (ROU)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)Pierre Berntsson (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Joachim Johansson (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Di Pasquale (4) (FRA)Kalle Flygt (SWE)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Michael Russell (5) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Johan Kareld (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Karim Alami (MAR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (SWE)Johan Brunstrom (A) (SWE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Elsner (GER)Bjorn Phau (2) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Andersson (SWE)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Daniel Andersson (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (6) (ROU)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)Fredrik Loven (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Berntsson (WC) (SWE)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joachim Johansson (SWE)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Johan Ortegren (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Di Pasquale (4) (FRA)Daniel Schalen (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Jon Wallmark (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (5) (USA)Jonas Froberg (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Bastad draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Bastad?