ATP Basel Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Basel Discussion!


Share This...


Basel Event Details:

2019-10-22Hard
IndoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Basel draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Alex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)Reilly Opelka (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Stan Wawrinka (7) (SUI)w/o[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)Filip Krajinovic (SE) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFReilly Opelka (USA)Roberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Radu Albot (MDA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Stan Wawrinka (7) (SUI)Frances Tiafoe (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)Richard Berankis (q) ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (SE) (SRB)Fabio Fognini (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (USA)David Goffin (6) ()6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)Richard Gasquet (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Henri Laaksonen (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (USA)Daniel Evans ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stan Wawrinka (7) (SUI)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Richard Berankis (q) ()Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SE) (SRB)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (5) (ITA)Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Goffin (6) ()Marin Cilic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (USA)Christian Garin (CHL)7-6(5) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (4) (ESP)Marius Copil (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (WC) (SUI)Benoit Paire (8) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (WC) (AUS)Hugo Dellien (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)Alexander Zverev (2) (GER)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Julien Rojer (4) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (q) (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 6-4
SFJean-Julien Rojer (4) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) 10-5
QFSantiago Gonzalez (q) (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
1-6 6-2 18-16
QFTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJean-Julien Rojer (4) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Jamie Murray ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(7) 7-5
QFIvan Dodig (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Santiago Gonzalez (q) (MEX)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-3 6-4
R16Jamie Murray ()
Neal Skupski ()
Sandro Ehrat (WC) (SUI)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
7-5 6-3
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (4) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-5
R16Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Luca Margaroli (WC) (SUI)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Benoit Paire ()
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Richard Berankis (q) ()Gregoire Barrere (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Hugo Dellien (q) ()Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Casper Ruud (NOR)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)Joao Sousa (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Berankis (q) ()Hugo Nys (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (q) ()Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]