ATP Barranquilla Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Barranquilla Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barranquilla Challenger Event Details:

2015-09-08Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barranquilla Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBorna Coric (1) (CRO)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFBorna Coric (1) (CRO)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBorna Coric (1) (CRO)Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)0-6 6-4 3-3 Ret.[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Taro Daniel (4) (JPN)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)7-6(7) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (1) (CRO)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (4) (JPN)Daniel Elahi Galan (Q) (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Andre Ghem (6) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (1) (CRO)Wilson Leite (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Emilio Gomez (ECU)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Patricio Heras (ARG)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (4) (JPN)Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)6-1 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (Q) (COL)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (6) (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)5-7 6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Joao Souza (3) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Nicolas Kicker (8) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Joao Domingues (PRT)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Duilio Beretta (Alt) (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
6-1 6-4
SFMarcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-4
SFDuilio Beretta (Alt) (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Dean O'Brien (2) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-0 3-6 10-7
QFCesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-4 6-2
QFMarcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
WO
QFDuilio Beretta (Alt) (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
7-5 6-3
QFDean O'Brien (2) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Nicolas Kicker (ARG)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
WO
R16Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
WO
R16Marcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (WC) (ARG)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Duilio Beretta (Alt) (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Dean O'Brien (2) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruan Roelofse (1) (RSA)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Elahi Galan (2) (COL)Luis David Martinez (6) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Felipe Escobar (7) (COL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)Matias Franco Descotte (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (1) (RSA)Sergio Galdos (PER)3-6 6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Cesar Ramirez (8) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (2) (COL)Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (6) ()Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-2 3-4 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Dean O'Brien (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (7) (COL)Felipe Rojas ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)Daniel Mora (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matias Franco Descotte (5) (ARG)Juan Montes (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cesar Ramirez (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dean O'Brien (RSA)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (WC) (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Rojas ()Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Felipe Escobar (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (COL)Jose Rene Mejia (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]