ATP Barnstaple Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Barnstaple Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barnstaple Challenger Event Details:

2007-10-22Hard
IndoorBarnstaple, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barnstaple Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeremy Chardy (FRA)Stephane Bohli (SUI)7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
SFStephane Bohli (SUI)Jan Minar (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJeremy Chardy (FRA)Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (CZE)Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (SUI)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (4) (BEL)Martin Fischer (LL) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJeremy Chardy (FRA)Robin Haase (2) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)Pavel Snobel (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Tomas Zib (3) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (LL) (AUT)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)Marcus Willis (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Filip Prpic (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Haase (2) (NED)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Dusan Vemic (7) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (3) (CZE)Ivan Dodig (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Andreas Beck (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (LL) (AUT)Edward Allinson (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (WC) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (4) (BEL)Louk Sorensen (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Stefano Galvani (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (SWE)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Bastian Knittel (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Haase (2) (NED)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jasper Smit (1) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-2]
SFJasper Smit (1) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Robin Haase (NED)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-8]
QFJasper Smit (1) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
6-3 6-1
QFRobin Haase (NED)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (2) (GBR)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Jasper Smit (1) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Edward Allinson (WC) (GBR)
Neil Bamford (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
3-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Robin Haase (NED)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-6]
R16Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
WO
R16Martin Slanar (AUT)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Sander Groen (NED)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-5]
R16Jamie Delgado (2) (GBR)
Frank Moser (GER)
Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Rehnquist (1) (SWE)Tim Goransson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edward Allinson (GBR)Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Chris Eaton (GBR)Lars Uebel (3) (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (4) (AUT)Armin Sandbichler (7) (AUT)5-7 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Rehnquist (1) (SWE)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tim Goransson (SWE)Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Jasper Smit (NED)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (GBR)Philipp Marx (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (3) (GER)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (GBR)Martin Pedersen (5) (DEN)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (4) (AUT)Sander Groen (WC) (NED)7-6(0) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Armin Sandbichler (7) (AUT)Alexander Farquharson (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Neil Bamford (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Goransson (SWE)Chris Priddle (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)Tim Hewitt (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jasper Smit (NED)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (GER)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)James Ward (8) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)David Klier (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (GBR)Miles Kasiri (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (5) (DEN)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (4) (AUT)Tom Rushby (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (WC) (NED)Matthew Smith (GBR)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Farquharson (WC) (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Armin Sandbichler (7) (AUT)Ken Skupski (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barnstaple Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Barnstaple Challenger?