ATP Barletta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Barletta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barletta Challenger Event Details:

2019-04-08Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barletta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)6-7(7) 7-5 2-3 ret. (Milojevic ret.[H2H]
SFNikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)Mohamed Safwat (16) (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFGianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (14) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (16) (EGY)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)Federico Coria (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (14) (ITA)Filip Horansky (12) (SVK)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFGianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (13) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (16) (EGY)Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)7-6(3) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (12) (SVK)Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (14) (ITA)Filippo Baldi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Thanasi Kokkinakis (10) (AUS)w/o[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (13) (ITA)Oscar Otte (2) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Denis Yevseyev (ITF) (KAZ)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (16) (EGY)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Jurij Rodionov (11) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (ARG)Mats Moraing (15) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Jannik Sinner (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()Matteo Arnaldi (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (12) (SVK)Daniel Masur (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (14) (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (4) (ITA)Sumit Nagal (q) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (10) (AUS)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (13) (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)w/o[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (2) (GER)Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Denis Yevseyev (ITF) (KAZ)Skander Mansouri (ITF) (TUN)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Mohamed Safwat (16) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jurij Rodionov (11) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 1-6 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrea Collarini (ARG)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (ARG)Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (15) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikola Milojevic (9) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Matteo Arnaldi (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()Gastao Elias (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Daniel Masur (GER)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Filip Horansky (12) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Sumit Nagal (q) (IND)Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pavel Kotov (RUS)Steve Darcis (BEL)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)Giuseppe Tresca (1998) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Thanasi Kokkinakis (10) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (LL) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-3 6-3
SFTomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-7
QFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFOscar Otte (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 10-3
QFTomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
6-3 6-3
R16Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
w/o
R16Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Oscar Otte (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Andrea Collarini (ALT) (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
Lorenzo Musetti (WC) ()
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Lorenzo Giustino (ALT) (ITA)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
7-6(1) 6-7(4) 10-5
R16Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sumit Nagal (q) (IND)Matteo Arnaldi (LL) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)Marco Bortolotti (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]