ATP Barletta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Barletta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barletta Challenger Event Details:

2018-04-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barletta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Simone Bolelli (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Jaume Munar (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFSimone Bolelli (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (ESP)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-2 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (ESP)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Yannick Maden (5) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Nicola Kuhn (GER)4-6 0-2 Ret.[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)Martin Klizan (6) (SVK)6-4 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)Lorenzo Sonego (9) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)Gastao Elias (2) (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Marco Cecchinato (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (ESP)Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (5) (GER)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Zsombor Piros (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Sumit Nagal (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (GER)Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)6-5 Ret.[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (6) (SVK)Kimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)Maxime Chazal (LL) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Pedro Sousa (4) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (9) (ITA)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (2) (PRT)Marko Tepavac (LL) (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
David Pel (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-1 6-2
QFGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)
David Pel (NLD)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFDenys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-4 1-6 10-8
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
WO
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
David Pel (NLD)
Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
5-7 6-3 11-9
R16Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Denys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Luca Scelzi (WC) (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-2 3-6 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Gimeno-Traver (6) (ESP)Oscar Otte (1) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zsombor Piros (HUN)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Federico Gaio (7) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (5) (BEL)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (1) (GER)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (6) (ESP)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zsombor Piros (HUN)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Marko Tepavac (SRB)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (7) (ITA)Alexandre Muller (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxime Chazal (FRA)Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)6-3 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (5) (BEL)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (1) (GER)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-6(1) 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (6) (ESP)Daniel Masur (GER)7-6(6) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zsombor Piros (HUN)Zdenek Kolar (2) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marko Tepavac (SRB)Mate Valkusz (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Elliot Benchetrit (8) (FRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Giorgio Ricca (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristian Carli (ITA)Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (FRA)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (7) (ITA)Francesco Garzelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Chazal (FRA)Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filippo Baldi (ITA)Giuseppe Tresca (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (5) (BEL)Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]