ATP Barletta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Barletta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barletta Challenger Event Details:

2017-04-10Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barletta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Gastao Elias (1) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (1) (PRT)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Lukas Rosol (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (1) (PRT)Kimmer Coppejans (Alt) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (ITA)Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (WC) (CZE)Alessandro Giannessi (4) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (1) (PRT)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (Alt) (BEL)Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (WC) (CZE)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (4) (ITA)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Filip Krajinovic (Q) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (1) (PRT)Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (Alt) (BEL)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)6-4 7-6(13)[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Daniel Brands (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (WC) (CZE)Elias Ymer (8) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (4) (ITA)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (Q) (SRB)Jozef Kovalik (6) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Jeremy Jahn (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (2) (SLO)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFMarin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Ilija Bozoljac (PR) (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
SFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-8
QFMarin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFIlija Bozoljac (PR) (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
WO
QFTomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Ilija Bozoljac (PR) (SRB)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-5
R16Tomasz Bednarek (3) (POL)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Ken Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Jahn (2) (GER)Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (2) (GER)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)Mikael Ymer (SWE)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Aslan Karatsev (7) (RUS)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Luca Scelzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Basso (ITA)Domenico Scelzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (SWE)Axel Michon (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (8) (ITA)Giuseppe Tresca (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]