ATP Barletta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Barletta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barletta Challenger Event Details:

2000-03-27Clay
OutdoorBarletta, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barletta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Tommy Robredo (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Andrea Gaudenzi (4) (ITA)7-5 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFTommy Robredo (Q) (ESP)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Gaudenzi (4) (ITA)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFBohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Federico Luzzi (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (Q) (ESP)Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Michal Tabara (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Tomas Behrend (8) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (4) (ITA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (Q) (ITA)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (3WC) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (Q) (ESP)Francisco Costa (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-1 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (8) (GER)David Miketa (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (4) (ITA)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Petr Kralert (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)Davide Sanguinetti (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Laurence Tieleman (5) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (Q) (ITA)Filippo Volandri (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (3WC) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (7) (CZE)Renzo Furlan (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Oliver Gross (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (Q) (ESP)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (BRA)Ronald Agenor (2WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
SFPetr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFDinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFFilippo Messori (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFPetr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Markus Hipfl (AUT)
3-6 6-3 6-0
QFDinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Paul Rosner (3) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
7-6(6) 6-4
QFGiorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)
Renzo Furlan (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Dirk Dier (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Filippo Messori (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Joao Cunha-Silva (4) (PRT)
Nebojsa Djordjevic ()
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Markus Hipfl (AUT)
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Paul Rosner (3) (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Davide Sanguinetti (WC) (ITA)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)
Renzo Furlan (ITA)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
WO
R16Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommy Robredo (ESP)Herbert Wiltschnig (7) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Luzzi (ITA)Marzio Martelli (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Florian Allgauer (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Reginald Willems (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tommy Robredo (ESP)Tomas Zib (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (7) (AUT)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Luzzi (ITA)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marzio Martelli (ITA)Edwin Kempes (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Florian Allgauer (ITA)Filippo Messori (A) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Reginald Willems (BEL)Radek Stepanek (4) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (6) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (1) (CZE)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommy Robredo (ESP)Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (7) (AUT)Marcello Craca (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)David Sanchez-Munoz (2) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Luzzi (ITA)Michele Scardigno (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edwin Kempes (NLD)Gianluigi Angelini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marzio Martelli (ITA)Igor Gaudi (8) (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filippo Messori (A) (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florian Allgauer (ITA)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Fabio Maggi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Martin Spottl (5) (AUT)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Radek Stepanek (4) (CZE)Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Reginald Willems (BEL)Davide Scala (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carretero-Diaz (6) (ESP)Dirk Dier (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]