ATP Barletta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Barletta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barletta Challenger Event Details:

1997-03-31Clay
OutdoorBarletta, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barletta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Costa (3) (ESP)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFCarlos Costa (3) (ESP)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDavide Sanguinetti (ITA)Juan-Antonio Marin ()1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Andrea Gaudenzi (1WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Costa (3) (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (5) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (ITA)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan-Antonio Marin ()Nuno Marques (8) (PRT)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (1WC) (ITA)Franco Squillari (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Carlos Costa (3) (ESP)Marcello Craca (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (5) (ESP)Filippo Messori (ITA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Jordi Burillo (6) (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuno Marques (8) (PRT)Todd Larkham (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Marin ()Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (1WC) (ITA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (ARG)Albert Portas (ESP)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Davide Scala (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (ESP)Orlin Stanoytchev (7) (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Costa (3) (ESP)Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (GER)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (ITA)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (5) (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordi Burillo (6) (ESP)Mose Navarra (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)David Salvador-Estepa (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Julien Chauvin (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (4) (ESP)Razvan Sabau (ROU)2-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (8) (PRT)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (Q) (AUS)Bernardo Mota (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin ()Giorgio Galimberti (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)Galo Blanco (2) (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Marques (2) (PRT)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFAlberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFNuno Marques (2) (PRT)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Juan-Antonio Marin ()
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFEmilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
1-6 7-5 6-4
QFAlberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Cristian Brandi (WC) (ITA)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
6-4 1-6 6-4
QFJuan-Antonio Marin ()
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Jordi Burillo (4) (ESP)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
6-4 1-6 6-0
QFNuno Marques (2) (PRT)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
Borut Urh (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (1) ()
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
7-6 7-6
R16Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
6-2 7-6
R16Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Todd Larkham (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Cristian Brandi (WC) (ITA)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-1 3-6 6-1
R16Juan-Antonio Marin ()
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Galo Blanco (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Costa (ESP)
3-6 6-4 7-5
R16Jordi Burillo (4) (ESP)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)
Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Jose Frontera (PRI)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R16Nuno Marques (2) (PRT)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Devin Bowen (USA)
David Roditi (MEX)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Chauvin (1) (FRA)Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Todd Larkham (2) (AUS)Mario Carnevale (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michal Tabara (3) (CZE)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Andrew Ilie (6) (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julien Chauvin (1) (FRA)Francesco Cina (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Victor Sendin-Huelves (8) (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (2) (AUS)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Carnevale (WC) (ITA)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michal Tabara (3) (CZE)Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ilie (6) (AUS)Giancarlo Di Meo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julien Chauvin (1) (FRA)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Cina (ITA)Michele Scardigno (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Sendin-Huelves (8) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (2) (AUS)Thomas Larsen (DNK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)Andrei Rybalko (UKR)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mario Carnevale (WC) (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Damian Furmanski (ARG)Christian Vinck (7) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michal Tabara (3) (CZE)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)Aleksandar Kitinov ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)Franco Davin (ARG)3-6 7-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Rainer Falenti (5) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elia Grossi (ITA)Radomir Vasek (4) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)Massimo Boscatto (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (WC) (ITA)Stefano Galvani (WC) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ilie (6) (AUS)Borut Urh (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]