ATP Barletta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Barletta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barletta Challenger Event Details:

2010-03-22Clay
OutdoorBarletta, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barletta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPere Riba (6) (ESP)Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
SFPere Riba (6) (ESP)Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFSteve Darcis (3) (BEL)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (6) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (8) (ITA)Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (3) (BEL)Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Albert Ramos (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (6) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (WC) (ITA)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)David Marrero (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)Jesse Witten (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (1) (FIN)Martin Alund (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (WC) (ITA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (6) (ESP)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)Alberto Martin (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (8) (ITA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Robin Haase (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Carlos Berlocq (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (3) (BEL)Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Ivan Navarro (7) (ESP)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)Alberto Brizzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)6-7(10) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-5]
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
WO
QFFlavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
6-1 6-0
QFIlija Bozoljac (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-4]
R16Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)Federico Delbonis (2) (ARG)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Martin Alund (ARG)James Lemke (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (2) (ARG)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Lemke (AUS)Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Jesse Huta Galung (6) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (1) (RUS)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Berlocq (5) (ARG)Giulio Torroni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (2) (ARG)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Taubert (GER)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (ITA)Francesco Faggella (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Lemke (AUS)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (YUG)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Adrian Garcia (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (6) (NED)Dayne Kelly (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barletta Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Barletta Challenger?