ATP Barletta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Barletta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barletta Challenger Event Details:

2009-03-23Clay
OutdoorBarletta, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barletta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Minar (2) (CZE)Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFSantiago Ventura (6) (ESP)David Marrero (SE) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFIvo Minar (2) (CZE)Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (SE) (ESP)Luis Horna (8) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (6) (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (3) (UZB)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvo Minar (2) (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (SE) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis Horna (8) (PER)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-2 6-7(9) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NED)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (2) (CZE)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (SE) (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (8) (PER)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (5) (ESP)Alberto Brizzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Ivan Miranda (PER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)Jonathan Eysseric (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Pablo Cuevas (7) (URU)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NED)Kristian Pless (DEN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (2) (CZE)Thiemo De Bakker (SE) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)
Luis Horna (PER)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFPablo Cuevas (1) (URU)
Luis Horna (PER)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-5 6-4
QFPablo Cuevas (1) (URU)
Luis Horna (PER)
Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
2-6 7-6(1) [10-8]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Pablo Cuevas (1) (URU)
Luis Horna (PER)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Frank Moser (GER)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Sergio Roitman (A) (ARG)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
2-1 Retired
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NED)Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Alexander Flock (6) (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NED)Eric Gomes (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (6) (GER)Antonio Comporto (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (ITA)Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (BRA)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NED)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (FRA)Francesco Faggella (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (7) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Comporto (ITA)Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (6) (GER)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Aldi (ITA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (5) (CRO)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barletta Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Barletta Challenger?