ATP Barletta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Barletta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barletta Challenger Event Details:

2006-03-20Clay
OutdoorBarletta, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barletta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Hajek (Q) (CZE)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFStefano Galvani (ITA)Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJan Hajek (Q) (CZE)Marc Gicquel (7) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (7) (FRA)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJan Hajek (Q) (CZE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (ITA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (8) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (7) (FRA)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Albert Portas (5) (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (Q) (CZE)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (Q) (CZE)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (6) (ESP)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-4 6-7(10) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (8) (RUS)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (7) (FRA)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Fernando Vicente (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (5) (ESP)Andreas Vinciguerra (SE) (SWE)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (Q) (CZE)Potito Starace (2) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-8]
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Christopher Kas (2) (GER)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Giorgio Galimberti (WC) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Stefano Galvani (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFChristopher Kas (2) (GER)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
WO
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
WO
R16Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
WO
R16Giorgio Galimberti (WC) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Stefano Galvani (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-1 7-5
R16Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
WO
R16Christopher Kas (2) (GER)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Florin Mergea (6) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jan Hajek (CZE)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michal Tabara (7) (CZE)Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Florin Mergea (6) (ROU)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (CZE)Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Marco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Pier-Francesco Prudentini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michal Tabara (7) (CZE)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Christopher Kas (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Francesco Faggella (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florin Mergea (6) (ROU)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Ungur (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Gianluigi Angelini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Savino Lapalombella (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Tenconi (8) (ITA)Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pier-Francesco Prudentini (WC) (ITA)Roberto D'adamo (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Alberto Cristofaro (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Tabara (7) (CZE)Daniele Micolani (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barletta Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Barletta Challenger?