ATP Barcelona Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Barcelona Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barcelona Challenger Event Details:

2005-06-06Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barcelona Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Roitman (SE) (ARG)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTeimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Albert Portas (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFSergio Roitman (SE) (ARG)Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (ESP)Irakli Labadze (6) (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (SE) (ARG)Galo Blanco (ESP)7-6(5) 4-1 [H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (2) (FRA)Steve Darcis (BEL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Irakli Labadze (6) (GEO)Arnaud Delgado (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (SE) (ARG)Marc Fornell-Mestres (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (ESP)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Michael Berrer (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (7) (ARG)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-4 6-7(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Delgado (WC) (FRA)Laurens Beke (WC) (NED)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (6) (GEO)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (SE) (ARG)Julio Silva (8) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (Q) (ESP)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (BEL)Rui Machado (LL) (POR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Yoann Villar (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Nicolas Todero (ARG)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (2) (FRA)Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
7-5 6-4
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Julio Silva (BRA)
4-6 6-2 6-1
SFAlex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-2 6-1
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (4) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
0-6 6-4 6-4
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
2-6 6-1 7-6(4)
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-0
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (4) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
WO
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Julio Silva (BRA)
David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-1 6-1
R16Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
7-6(5) 7-6(8)
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (7) (ESP)Rui Machado (1) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (1) (POR)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (7) (ESP)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (1) (POR)Kevin Pascal (PAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)Ekow Carboo (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (7) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (3) (ESP)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Alvaro Bello-Rodo (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)Henning Runz (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (4) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Carlos Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Maximilian Abel (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barcelona Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Barcelona Challenger?