ATP Barcelona Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Barcelona Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Barcelona Challenger Event Details:

2003-10-06Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Barcelona Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Portas (3) (ESP)Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlbert Portas (3) (ESP)Galo Blanco (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlbert Montanes (4) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGalo Blanco (6) (ESP)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (3) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (4) (ESP)Federico Browne (7) (ARG)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Sergio Roitman (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (6) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Albert Portas (3) (ESP)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Browne (7) (ARG)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)1-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)Mehdi Tahiri (Q) (MAR)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (ARG)Luis Horna (1) (PER)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (6) (ESP)Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (3) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)Mariano Delfino (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)Dominik Tiedt (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Browne (7) (ARG)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (WC) (AND)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (4) (ESP)Yoann Villar (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (8) (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (Q) (MAR)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Enzo Artoni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
7-5 6-3
SFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFEnzo Artoni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-3
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
WO
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFEnzo Artoni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (1) (ESP)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Federico Browne (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (WC) (AND)
David Marrero (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (3) (ESP)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
7-6(7) 5-7 6-4
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Jorge Garcia-Marin (WC) (ESP)
Gregg Hill (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (WC) (ESP)
Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Enzo Artoni (4) (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Mario Radic (CRO)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mario Radic (2) (CRO)Juan Giner (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (2) (CRO)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (6) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andres Dellatorre (1) (ARG)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Rui Machado (POR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (5) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (2) (CRO)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Arnaud Segodo (BEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Menendez Ferre (6) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hipperdinger (8) (ARG)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Juan-Manuel Balcells (4) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (WC) (ESP)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Jorge Garcia-Marin (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (WC) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (7) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Barcelona Challenger draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Barcelona Challenger?